BOBBY FULTON CANCELLATION
Name
Bobby Fulton
Real Name
James Hine
Date of Birth
October 4, 1960
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1977
Dixie Carter
When Bound For Glory 2014 was announced, there were some concerns because New Japan was doing a show at the same venue on the same day as well. Dixie Carter and Great Muta no longer need to worry about that since NJPW has decided to cancel the event. No word yet on the cause behind the cancellation. There are some speculations that Jeff Jarrett, who was recently in Japan, might have had something to do with it.
August 16, 2014
CM Punk
As was heavily rumored, CM Punk has been pulled from @midnight, a show on Comedy Central. No word yet on who pulled the trigger on the cancellation, but the belief was that it would not have been a good idea for the former world champion to make a public appearance since he walked away from his job with WWE.
February 9, 2014
Tommy Dreamer
Tommy Dreamer has announced that Goldust will no longer be working his November 9 show because of commitments to WWE.
October 30, 2013
Jim Cornette
While most fans have probably never even heard of him, Bobby Fulton did get a brief stint in WWE. It was during the summer of 1997 when he was given tryout matches against Tommy Rogers, whom he teamed with as the Fantastics. He stated that Jim Cornette used them to convince Vince McMahon to start a light heavyweight division.
February 8, 2014
Nikolai Volkoff

Former WWE star Nikolai Volkov and former NWA star Bobby Fulton were forced to wrestle on a mat at an independent wrestling show in a small town in Ohio recently, as promoters were unable to secure a ring for them to work on.

November 17, 2013
Bobby Fulton
While he is more known for his partnership with Tommy Rogers, Bobby Fulton decided to use the Fantastics name when he teamed up with his brother, Jackie Fulton. The two of them defeated Stan Lane and Tom Prichard in Johnson City, Tennessee to capture the Smoky Mountain tag team championship.
August 8, 1992