BOB ORTON WRESTLEMANIA 3
Name
Bob Orton
Real Name
Robert Orton
Date of Birth
November 10, 1950
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1972
Andre the Giant
A video of the greatest moments in Wrestlemania history as portrayed in the WWE 2K14 video game. One of the featured spots, as expected, is when Hulk Hogan body slams Andre the Giant at Wrestlemania 3.
April 3, 2014
Andre the Giant

In order to sell his big match at Wrestlemania 3 against Hulk Hogan, Andre the Giant was promoted as having an undefeated streak that stretched over fifteen years. Gorilla Monsoon heavily sold that fact as well. However, he had actually been beaten a few times in other countries during that time period.

January 30, 2014
Honky Tonk Man
Ricky Steamboat defeated Randy Savage in a classic match at Wrestlemania 3 to capture the WWE Intercontinental Championship, but that reign did not last too long. Just two months later, he has now lost the title to the Honky Tonk Man at a television taping in Buffalo, New York. Steamboat is taking some time off.
June 2, 1987
Roddy Piper
In the historic main event of Wrestlemania 1, Hulk Hogan and Mr T, accompanied by Jimmy Snuka, took on Roddy Piper and Paul Orndorff, who were accompanied by Bob Orton. Hogan managed to get pin fall victory after Orton accidentally hit Orndorff with his cast from the top ropes. WWE had several celebrities involved in the event.
March 31, 1985