BOB ORTON WRESTLEMANIA 2011
Name
Bob Orton
Real Name
Robert Orton
Date of Birth
November 10, 1950
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1972
Chris Masters
In a move that many were expecting, Melina Perez has been released by WWE during a company purge. Chris Masters, Vladimir Kolzov and Gail Kim were also released as well. The belief is that Melina had major backstage heat on her because of the way she treated Trish Stratus, whom she felt took a Wrestlemania 2011 spot from an active diva.
August 5, 2011
Roddy Piper
In the historic main event of Wrestlemania 1, Hulk Hogan and Mr T, accompanied by Jimmy Snuka, took on Roddy Piper and Paul Orndorff, who were accompanied by Bob Orton. Hogan managed to get pin fall victory after Orton accidentally hit Orndorff with his cast from the top ropes. WWE had several celebrities involved in the event.
March 31, 1985