BOB ORTON WELLNESS POLICY
Name
Bob Orton
Real Name
Robert Orton
Date of Birth
November 10, 1950
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1972
Hulk Hogan
In the historic main event of Wrestlemania 1, Hulk Hogan and Mr T, accompanied by Jimmy Snuka, took on Roddy Piper and Paul Orndorff, who were accompanied by Bob Orton. Hogan managed to get pin fall victory after Orton accidentally hit Orndorff with his cast from the top ropes. WWE had several celebrities involved in the event.
March 31, 1985