BOB ORTON LIVING DANGEROUSLY 1998
Name
Bob Orton
Real Name
Robert Orton
Date of Birth
November 10, 1950
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1972
Masato Tanaka
After winning fans over in Japan with his hardcore style, Masato Tanaka has decided to see if he can become a star in the United States. He has signed on with Paul Heyman and made his ECW debut tonight at Living Dangerously 1998. He defeated former WCW star Doug Furnas in a singles match after hitting a running elbow.
March 1, 1998
Mr T
In the historic main event of Wrestlemania 1, Hulk Hogan and Mr T, accompanied by Jimmy Snuka, took on Roddy Piper and Paul Orndorff, who were accompanied by Bob Orton. Hogan managed to get pin fall victory after Orton accidentally hit Orndorff with his cast from the top ropes. WWE had several celebrities involved in the event.
March 31, 1985