BOB HOLLY TATTOO
Name
Bob Holly
Real Name
Robert Howard
Date of Birth
January 29, 1963
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1987
Mick Foley
Some wrestling fans take it too far. Someone recently posted that they wanted to get a tattoo of a blood Mick Foley on their body. The WWE legend himself tried to put a stop to that. Foley advised the person that it would not be a smart move because it is something permanent. It would be something that the person would have to explain to a future spouse.
August 10, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky in her underwear. The TNA Knockout is showing off her sexy back tattoo as well.
April 11, 2014
Brie Bella
A picture of Nikki Bella and Brie Bella wearing bikinis during a photo shoot on the beach for WWE. The outfit covers up the majority of the tattoo that Brie has on her pelvic region.
March 19, 2014
Brie Bella
A picture of the butterfly tattoo that Brie Bella has on her pelvic region. The body artwork can be seen in this photo because she is wearing a skimpy tattoo. The WWE diva made sure that the tattoos were low enough on her body, so that they can be covered when she needs them to be.
March 18, 2014
Brie Bella
The internet was buzzing earlier tonight during Monday Night Raw about the new tattoo that Brie Bella got recently. The WWE diva got some sort of design on her pelvic area, and only her fiance Daniel Bryan would be able to provide us with the details, if he ever felt inclined to do so. Here is a picture of the new Brie Bella tattoos.
March 17, 2014
Velvet Sky
A picture of Velvet Sky topless during an official TNA photo shoot. The former Knockouts champion is showing off her sexy back. If you're a tattoo fanatic, you will especially appreciate the pair that she has on her body.
March 15, 2014
Lita
CMT has a new television show coming out on February 12 called Tattoo Titans, where tattoo artists compete for a weekly prize of $10,000. One of the judges will be familiar to WWE fans. She is going by her real name of Amy Dumas on the show, but wrestling fans know her better as Lita.
February 7, 2014
Bray Wyatt

WWE star Bray Wyatt broke character on Twitter to respond to a question from Tara about one of his tattoos.

November 29, 2013
Bob Holly
"They try to make that hall of fame leigtimate, but if you'll notice, to me, it's politically driven. A dead giveaway is Hunter wanting all of his little buddies, his little circle first. He's taken care of all of them." - Bob Holly suggesting that backstage politics plays a big part in the WWE Hall of Fame
May 19, 2014
Bob Holly

Bob Holly has been keeping himself rather busy as of late, as the former WWE star has been booked for events in England and Australia for much of the past month.

December 1, 2013
CM Punk

Through Twitter, Bob Holly bashed CM Punk for not being friendlier to the fans.

November 15, 2013
Bob Holly
In November, former WWE star Bob Holly will be heading over to England to train some wrestlers and work a match for Preston City Wrestling.
October 27, 2013
Brock Lesnar

Bob Holly finally got his chance at the WWE Championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat Brock Lesnar to become the champion. This match was the Smackdown main event for the evening.

January 25, 2004