BOB HOLLY ROYAL RUMBLE 2011
Name
Bob Holly
Real Name
Robert Howard
Date of Birth
January 29, 1963
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1987
Alberto Del Rio

Alberto Del Rio won Royal Rumble 2011 by last eliminating Santino Marella. Other participants in the match include Alex Riley, Big Show, Booker T, Bray Wyatt, Chavo Guerrero, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Curtis Axel, Daniel Bryan, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Ezekiel Jackson, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Hornswoggle, Jack Swagger, John Cena, John Morrison, JTG, Justin Gabriel, Kane, Kevin Nash, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Mason Ryan, R Truth, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Sheamus, Ted DiBiase, Tyler Reks, Tyson Kidd, Vladimiz Kozlov, Wade Barrett, William Regal, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 30, 2011
Bob Holly

Bob Holly has been keeping himself rather busy as of late, as the former WWE star has been booked for events in England and Australia for much of the past month.

December 1, 2013
Bob Holly

Through Twitter, Bob Holly bashed CM Punk for not being friendlier to the fans.

November 15, 2013
Bob Holly
In November, former WWE star Bob Holly will be heading over to England to train some wrestlers and work a match for Preston City Wrestling.
October 27, 2013
Brock Lesnar

Bob Holly finally got his chance at the WWE Championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat Brock Lesnar to become the champion. This match was the Smackdown main event for the evening.

January 25, 2004