BOB HOLLY NEWSPAPER
Name
Bob Holly
Real Name
Robert Howard
Date of Birth
January 29, 1963
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1987
Lee Marshall
When the wrestling world discovered that Lee Marshall passed away, there was not a lot of details floating around. The latest news is that the former WCW announcer died after losing his battle to throat cancer. His son was recently interviewed by the Los Angeles Times about the death, and he revealed a couple of details to the newspaper.
May 8, 2014
Mickie James
While she is not in the national spotlight as much since leaving WWE and TNA, Mickie James is still working hard on becoming famous for her music. She revealed through an interview with the Baltimore Sun newspaper that she was currently working on a third album. It's at the very early stages, though, so no release date is known yet.
February 9, 2014
Chris Jericho

While the entertainment company and the performer have yet to make an announcement or confirmation, the Winnipeg Sun is reporting that Chris Jericho will be returning to WWE on March 7, 2014, during a live event held at the MTS Centre.

January 13, 2014
Bob Holly
"They try to make that hall of fame leigtimate, but if you'll notice, to me, it's politically driven. A dead giveaway is Hunter wanting all of his little buddies, his little circle first. He's taken care of all of them." - Bob Holly suggesting that backstage politics plays a big part in the WWE Hall of Fame
May 19, 2014
Bob Holly

Bob Holly has been keeping himself rather busy as of late, as the former WWE star has been booked for events in England and Australia for much of the past month.

December 1, 2013
Bob Holly

Through Twitter, Bob Holly bashed CM Punk for not being friendlier to the fans.

November 15, 2013
Bob Holly
In November, former WWE star Bob Holly will be heading over to England to train some wrestlers and work a match for Preston City Wrestling.
October 27, 2013
Brock Lesnar

Bob Holly finally got his chance at the WWE Championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat Brock Lesnar to become the champion. This match was the Smackdown main event for the evening.

January 25, 2004