BOB HOLLY DREAM MATCH
Name
Bob Holly
Real Name
Robert Howard
Date of Birth
January 29, 1963
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1987
Sting
A little stir was created earlier this week on WWE.com, as the website teased a dream match between Sting and Undertaker, which is something that fans have been clamoring to see for the last several years. Unfortunately, though, nothing is in the works at the moment, as this was simply something concocted by the technology department to increase traffic.
April 26, 2014
Jay Briscoe
A big independent wrestling show is taking place tonight at the Union Pines High School in North Carolina. OMEGA Championship Wrestling is producing an event called Chaos in Cameron, which will feature the dream match involving Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Jay Briscoe and Mark Briscoe, two of the best tag teams from the modern era.
April 26, 2014
Bret Hart
While doing a show in Manchester, Bret Hart listed off some dream match opponents. The legendary WWE star listed Kurt Angle, John Cena, Rey Mysterio, Randy Orton and Brock Lesnar as performers he would have enjoyed working with. He also said it would have been fun working back to back King of the Ring matches against CM Punk and Daniel Bryan.
March 25, 2014
Sasha Banks

"There are so many Divas who have come and gone who have left their mark in WWE: Ivory, Jazz, Lita, etc. … Ric Flair says, "To be the man, you gotta beat the man," so if I had to choose one, it'd be the Diva who most people would consider the greatest Diva of all time, Trish Stratus. The only reason I'd choose her is because I know in my heart that I can put her down."

January 17, 2014
Alberto Del Rio
During a recent interview, WWE star Alberto Del Rio revealed that his dream opponent at Wrestlemania is the Undertaker.
October 27, 2013
Bob Holly
"They try to make that hall of fame leigtimate, but if you'll notice, to me, it's politically driven. A dead giveaway is Hunter wanting all of his little buddies, his little circle first. He's taken care of all of them." - Bob Holly suggesting that backstage politics plays a big part in the WWE Hall of Fame
May 19, 2014
Bob Holly

Bob Holly has been keeping himself rather busy as of late, as the former WWE star has been booked for events in England and Australia for much of the past month.

December 1, 2013
Bob Holly

Through Twitter, Bob Holly bashed CM Punk for not being friendlier to the fans.

November 15, 2013
Bob Holly
In November, former WWE star Bob Holly will be heading over to England to train some wrestlers and work a match for Preston City Wrestling.
October 27, 2013
Brock Lesnar

Bob Holly finally got his chance at the WWE Championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat Brock Lesnar to become the champion. This match was the Smackdown main event for the evening.

January 25, 2004