BO DALLAS VACATION
Name
Bo Dallas
Real Name
Taylor Rotunda
Date of Birth
May 25, 1990
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Rey Mysterio
Some potentially interest news coming out of WWE this week is that Rey Mysterio might have actually allowed his contract with the company to expire. The former world heavyweight champion hopped on a plane yesterday afternoon with his family to Hawaii for a little vacation. He was not on Monday Night Raw, and he is not expected at Smackdown.
April 15, 2014
CM Punk
TMZ recently caught up with Hulk Hogan at the airport, and the legendary WWE performer gave a quick interview. He plugged his return to the company and the launch of the WWE Network. When asked about CM Punk, he stated that he was not aware of the details behind the situation, but also stated that he hopes Punk is just on a short vacation.
March 9, 2014
Rosa Mendes
After making a brief on screen appearance on Monday Night Raw this week, WWE diva Rosa Mendes is headed to Costa Rica for a little vacation.
October 30, 2013
British Bulldog
In a very sad bit of news, the British Bulldog, also known as Davey Boy Smith, is now dead. The cause of death is a heart attack. He was on vacation with his girlfriend in British Columbia when the incident happened. The former WWE Intercontinental Champion was just 39 years old.
May 18, 2002
Bo Dallas
In a sign of how much the company is vested into the character, Bray Wyatt is not allowed to do any media interviews. The Hernando Times in Florida did a feature article on Mike Rotunda, Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham and the family. It was revealed that WWE would not grant Bray Wyatt permission to be involved in the piece, but Bo Dallas was allowed to give quotes.
April 14, 2014
Bo Dallas
Even though WWE is bringing up Bo Dallas, Alexander Rusev, Adam Rose and Paige, there are still plans from management to move Sami Zayn from the WWE NXT roster to the main one. There were talks that he was going to be kept in developmental, so that the program can have some depth and star power, but it looks like WWE is going all in now.
April 11, 2014
Bo Dallas
A video teasing the return of Bo Dallas to the main roster. WWE attempted to bring him up once, but they quickly changed their mind and sent him back down to developmental for further training. WWE will be using the "Bo-lieve" gimmick that he helped him gain a following down in WWE NXT.
April 10, 2014
CM Punk
In a move that many people had been expecting for quite some time now, Bo Dallas has been called back up to the main roster by WWE. His last stint was rather uneventful, and he was sent back down to developmental. Dallas was the WWE NXT guy that CM Punk was heavily pushing to management before he walked out of the company a few weeks back.
April 9, 2014
Bo Dallas
For the last few weeks, there have been talks about finding a way to get WWE NXT featured at Wrestlemania 30, and it looks like the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal is the solution. Management can now throw a couple of the developmental performers on the show. Guys like Adrian Neville, Sami Zayn, Bo Dallas and Mojo Rowley have very good chances of being chosen.
March 12, 2014
Batista
There was a WWE NXT taping this week, and fans at the event voiced their displeasure with Batista, even though the performer was not on location. They cheered on Mason Ryan, stating that he was better than Batista. Then, they mocked Bo Dallas, chanting that he was worse than Batista. This should help expedite that heel turn a bit.
March 1, 2014
Shawn Michaels
The belief this week was that Shawn Michaels had completely pulled out of the big WWE NXT show, but it turns out that he simply did not want to be a part of the panel and opted for a much lesser role. The former world heavyweight champion ended up introducing the main event match between Bo Dallas and Adrian Neville instead.
March 1, 2014
Adrian Neville
After Adrian Neville defeated Bo Dallas to capture the WWE NXT Championship on the WWE Network last night, he and the audience received a bit of a surprise. John Cena, the centerpiece of the company, made an appearance after television cameras went offline, and gave his seal of approval and a congratulations to Neville on becoming the new champion.
February 28, 2014
CM Punk
It was discovered earlier in the month that CM Punk was a big supporter of Bo Dallas and that he was the one that was trying to convince WWE to bring him back up from developmental to the main roster. With Punk gone, some are speculating that management is no longer viewing Dallas as a priority on the call up list. He was not utilized on the latest tour.
February 18, 2014
CM Punk

While he did not make a great impression on WWE officials during his extremely brief stint on the main roster, Bo Dallas had a huge fan in CM Punk, who was said to have actually pushed management into bringing the developmental wrestler back up from WWE NXT.

February 5, 2014
Bo Dallas

Bo Dallas, who infamously was called up to the main roster and demoted in a short period of time, is being given another look by WWE. The developmental star is being utilized on east coast tour this weekend, where he is working with veteran R Truth.

January 5, 2014
Bo Dallas

Billy Gunn, who has been working with the WWE developmental program, will be wrestling at the next NXT live event in a tag team match with Bo Dallas.

November 12, 2013
Kane

John Cena wins Royal Rumble 2013 by last eliminating Ryback. Other contestants in the match include Antonio Cesaro, Bo Dallas, Brodus Clay, Chris Jericho, Cody Rhodes, Damien Sandow, Daniel Bryan, Darren Young, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Godfather, Goldust, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Jinder Mahal, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Ryback, Santino Marella, Sheamus, Sin Cara, Tensai, The Miz, Titus ONeil, Wade Barrett and Zack Ryder.

January 27, 2013