BLUE MEANIE SUSPENSION
Name
Blue Meanie
Real Name
Brian Heffron
Date of Birth
May 18, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Alberto Del Rio
During an interview with Primera Noticias, Alberto Del Rio revealed some details about his release from WWE. He stated that while Vince McMahon did admonish him, he was also told to go back to work. Del Rio found out the following day that he was then given a suspension. Shortly afterwards, Triple H called and told him that he was being fired instead of just suspended.
August 18, 2014
Bobby Lashley
After being given some time off of television, where his character was serving a story line suspension, Bobby Roode made his much anticipated return to Impact Wrestling this week. The former TNA champion came back to save Eric Young, who had just lost the world title, from an attack by MVP, Kenny King and Bobby Lashley. Roode received a warm reception from the audience.
June 19, 2014
Bobby Roode
In the storyline, Bobby Roode is serving a suspension from Impact Wrestling because he confronted MVP, who recently turned heel. Apparently, that suspension could be ending soon, as the longtime TNA star is being advertised for Slammiversary 2014 weekend. He does not have a match, but there is a very good chance that he could be making his on screen return that evening.
June 3, 2014
JBL
A couple of years back, fans witnessed a real life shoot incident in the ring between JBL and the Blue Meanie. Some blood was involved. Apparently, the two of them have resolved their issues since then, as JBL took to Twitter to wish the Blue Meanie a happy birthday. The former WWE stars appear to be quite cordial with one another now.
May 20, 2014
Blue Meanie
"When I first weighed myself two months ago at the Monster Factory, I weighed 379 pounds. Tonight, I weighed myself and I now weigh 356 pounds. Totally feeling great!" - Blue Meanie discusses his weight loss
April 3, 2014
Edge
Former WWE stars Tommy Dreamer, Edge and the Blue Meanie recently hung out together at the Pearl Jam concert.
October 30, 2013