BLUE MEANIE NO WAY OUT 2003
Name
Blue Meanie
Real Name
Brian Heffron
Date of Birth
May 18, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Hulk Hogan
In the main event of No Way Out 2003, the Rock was able to defeat Hulk Hogan in a singles match.
February 23, 2003
Eric Bischoff
In a very short match at No Way Out 2003, Steve Austin was able to defeat Eric Bischoff.
February 23, 2003
Ric Flair
With Ric Flair in his corner, Triple H was successfully able to defend the World Heavyweight Championship against Scott Steiner at No Way Out 2003.
February 23, 2003
Brock Lesnar
Despite being on the short end of the handicap match, Chris Benoit and Brock Lesnar were able to defeat Team Angle, which consisted of Kurt Angle, Shelton Benjamin and Charlie Haas, at No Way Out 2003. The heel stable had Paul Heyman in their corner as well.
February 23, 2003
Big Show
Even though Paul Heyman was in his corner, the Big Show could not avoid a submission loss to the Undertaker at No Way Out 2003.
February 23, 2003
Billy Kidman
Billy Kidman walked into No Way Out 2003 as the WWE Cruiserweight Champion, but it was Matt Hardy who would walk away with the title after their match.
February 23, 2003
Kane
William Regal and Lance Storm were able to successfully defend the WWE Tag Team Championship against Rob Van Dam and Kane at No Way Out 2003.
February 23, 2003
Chris Jericho
At No Way Out 2003, Chris Jericho defeated Jeff Hardy in a singles match via submission.
February 23, 2003
JBL
A couple of years back, fans witnessed a real life shoot incident in the ring between JBL and the Blue Meanie. Some blood was involved. Apparently, the two of them have resolved their issues since then, as JBL took to Twitter to wish the Blue Meanie a happy birthday. The former WWE stars appear to be quite cordial with one another now.
May 20, 2014
Blue Meanie
"When I first weighed myself two months ago at the Monster Factory, I weighed 379 pounds. Tonight, I weighed myself and I now weigh 356 pounds. Totally feeling great!" - Blue Meanie discusses his weight loss
April 3, 2014
Tommy Dreamer
Former WWE stars Tommy Dreamer, Edge and the Blue Meanie recently hung out together at the Pearl Jam concert.
October 30, 2013