BLUE MEANIE MAXIM
Name
Blue Meanie
Real Name
Brian Heffron
Date of Birth
May 18, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Eva Marie
Just like she was last year, Eva Marie is again a candidate in the Maxim Hot 100, which basically allows fans to vote on which female celebrity they deem to be the most attractive. The WWE diva was nominated last year as well. Eva Marie is the only wrestling related personality that you can vote for, unless you count Maria Menounos.
April 30, 2014
Shane McMahon
Last month, it was revealed that a person was arrested after trying to scam Shane McMahon out of $20 million in a fraudulent bid to purchase Maxim magazine. Since the company is still desperate to sell, the belief is that McMahon could still step in and purchase them once the price drops to something that he is more comfortable with paying.
March 10, 2014
Shane McMahon
It appears that Shane McMahon has an interest in purchasing Maxim magazine. A story in the New York Post has revealed that someone attempted to get McMahon to invest $20 million into the purchase. However, it was discovered that the individual was actually just attempting to scam wealthy investors.
February 14, 2014
AJ Lee

It looks like Maxim magazine will be attempting to set up a photo shoot with AJ Lee, so that the WWE diva can be featured on the cover of an upcoming issue. They recently conducted a poll, and she managed to beat out more known female celebrities.

January 13, 2014
Blue Meanie
A couple of years back, fans witnessed a real life shoot incident in the ring between JBL and the Blue Meanie. Some blood was involved. Apparently, the two of them have resolved their issues since then, as JBL took to Twitter to wish the Blue Meanie a happy birthday. The former WWE stars appear to be quite cordial with one another now.
May 20, 2014
Blue Meanie
"When I first weighed myself two months ago at the Monster Factory, I weighed 379 pounds. Tonight, I weighed myself and I now weigh 356 pounds. Totally feeling great!" - Blue Meanie discusses his weight loss
April 3, 2014
Blue Meanie
Former WWE stars Tommy Dreamer, Edge and the Blue Meanie recently hung out together at the Pearl Jam concert.
October 30, 2013