BLUE MEANIE BOUND FOR GLORY
Name
Blue Meanie
Real Name
Brian Heffron
Date of Birth
May 18, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Dixie Carter

While details have yet to emerge from backstage, it does appear that the story line between Dixie Carter and the new baby face investory will be a focal point on Impact Wrestling for much of 2014. Some are even saying that it will stretch to Bound For Glory, which is taking place in October.

January 23, 2014
Kurt Angle

Kurt Angle tore his knee cartilage during his match against Bobby Roode at Bound For Glory.

October 31, 2013
Blue Meanie
"When I first weighed myself two months ago at the Monster Factory, I weighed 379 pounds. Tonight, I weighed myself and I now weigh 356 pounds. Totally feeling great!" - Blue Meanie discusses his weight loss
April 3, 2014
Blue Meanie
Former WWE stars Tommy Dreamer, Edge and the Blue Meanie recently hung out together at the Pearl Jam concert.
October 30, 2013