BLUE MEANIE ACTION FIGURE
Name
Blue Meanie
Real Name
Brian Heffron
Date of Birth
May 18, 1973
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Bret Hart
A video tribute for the Undertaker using his action figure. WWE features his character destroying the likes of Eddie Guerrero, Kane, Shawn Michaels, Bret Hart, John Cena and others.
April 14, 2014
Rey Mysterio
A fan posted this rather interesting picture on Twitter, and it caught the attention of Ricardo Rodriguez. In the photo, the WWE on screen character was mistakenly swapped with a Rey Mysterio action figure. The packaging was designed for Rodriguez, though.
February 9, 2014
JBL
A couple of years back, fans witnessed a real life shoot incident in the ring between JBL and the Blue Meanie. Some blood was involved. Apparently, the two of them have resolved their issues since then, as JBL took to Twitter to wish the Blue Meanie a happy birthday. The former WWE stars appear to be quite cordial with one another now.
May 20, 2014
Blue Meanie
"When I first weighed myself two months ago at the Monster Factory, I weighed 379 pounds. Tonight, I weighed myself and I now weigh 356 pounds. Totally feeling great!" - Blue Meanie discusses his weight loss
April 3, 2014
Edge
Former WWE stars Tommy Dreamer, Edge and the Blue Meanie recently hung out together at the Pearl Jam concert.
October 30, 2013