BLACKJACK MULLIGAN SHOWER
Name
Blackjack Mulligan
Real Name
Bob Windham
Date of Birth
November 26, 1942
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1967
Eva Marie
The camera crew for Total Divas was on hand this weekend to film the bridal shower for Eva Marie. Initially, some were under the belief that it was the actual wedding. However, it has now been confirmed that the official ceremony will be taking place later on this week. Footage from that event will more than likely be included in the upcoming season.
August 17, 2014
Mickie James
A look back at the backstage shower scene involving Mickie James and Trish Stratus from an old episode of Monday Night Raw. This was the memorable WWE story line where Mickie was obsessed with Trish.
March 18, 2014
Blackjack Mulligan
In a sign of how much the company is vested into the character, Bray Wyatt is not allowed to do any media interviews. The Hernando Times in Florida did a feature article on Mike Rotunda, Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham and the family. It was revealed that WWE would not grant Bray Wyatt permission to be involved in the piece, but Bo Dallas was allowed to give quotes.
April 14, 2014