BJ WHITMER TNA GENESIS
Name
BJ Whitmer
Real Name
Benjamin Whitmer
Date of Birth
January 25, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Dixie Carter

While the hype for the episode is not as strong as the company would like, Dixie Carter continues to promote the event as a new beginning for TNA. There are surprises being planned, including the possible arrival of Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards.

January 16, 2014
Angelina Love

Rumors are spreading that Angelina Love could be making a surprise return at the Genesis edition of Impact Wrestling tonight, as the former TNA knockout was spotted on a plane with Samoa Joe, who is heading to Huntsville to perform at the show.

January 16, 2014
BJ Whitmer
When he left ROH in 2008, BJ Whitmer decided to retire from professional wrestling altogether. After almost a decade in the business, he felt that it was time to move on. However, the itch to return to the ring was too strong, and Whitmer decided to come out of retirement. The veteran performer is now working for Heartland Wrestling Association.
March 19, 2011