BJ WHITMER ROYAL RUMBLE 2013
Name
BJ Whitmer
Real Name
Benjamin Whitmer
Date of Birth
January 25, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Daniel Bryan

"Daniel Bryan wasn't going to win Royal Rumble 2013. He gets tossed out. His fan base would be more upset than him not being in it at all. Just my opinion."

- Kevin Nash defending WWE and their decision

January 30, 2014
Antonio Cesaro

John Cena wins Royal Rumble 2013 by last eliminating Ryback. Other contestants in the match include Antonio Cesaro, Bo Dallas, Brodus Clay, Chris Jericho, Cody Rhodes, Damien Sandow, Daniel Bryan, Darren Young, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Godfather, Goldust, Great Khali, Heath Slater, Jinder Mahal, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton, Rey Mysterio, Ryback, Santino Marella, Sheamus, Sin Cara, Tensai, The Miz, Titus ONeil, Wade Barrett and Zack Ryder.

January 27, 2013
BJ Whitmer
When he left ROH in 2008, BJ Whitmer decided to retire from professional wrestling altogether. After almost a decade in the business, he felt that it was time to move on. However, the itch to return to the ring was too strong, and Whitmer decided to come out of retirement. The veteran performer is now working for Heartland Wrestling Association.
March 19, 2011