BJ WHITMER HUNTING
Name
BJ Whitmer
Real Name
Benjamin Whitmer
Date of Birth
January 25, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Chris Jericho
It has been several years since the two of them worked together, but Chris Jericho still harbors a good amount of resentment towards Goldberg. During a one night show in London, Jericho expressed his feelings about the former WCW champion to the audience. He stated that Golberg had a bad attitude, no sense of humor and was an idiot. Jericho also noted that a pay per view match between the two of them never took place because Goldberg opted to go hunting that day instead.
June 14, 2014
Brodus Clay
Now that he has received his release from WWE, Brodus Clay has already planned out the next phase of his life. Rather than jumping back into the wrestling ring immediately, the former bodyguard has opted to book himself on a trip to Japan, so that he can help protest against those that are hunting dolphins. Clay left open the possibility of working some matches in Japan if that option were to become available to him.
June 13, 2014
Ted DiBiase

Former WWE star Ted DiBiase recently mentioned that he wanted to hunt with Shawn Michaels, which has led to speculations that he could be setting up a guest appearance on Michaels' television show.

November 28, 2013
BJ Whitmer
When he left ROH in 2008, BJ Whitmer decided to retire from professional wrestling altogether. After almost a decade in the business, he felt that it was time to move on. However, the itch to return to the ring was too strong, and Whitmer decided to come out of retirement. The veteran performer is now working for Heartland Wrestling Association.
March 19, 2011