BJ WHITMER CHEERLEADER
Name
BJ Whitmer
Real Name
Benjamin Whitmer
Date of Birth
January 25, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Layla El
One of the things that WWE likes about Leah Van Damme, also known as Carmella in WWE NXT, is the fact that she spent three years as a cheerleader for the New England Patriots. The company likes touting stuff like that, as evident by how they routinely note that Layla El was a former Miami Heat dancer before joining wrestling.
February 15, 2014
Stacy Keibler
Like a lot of other celebrities, Stacy Keibler attended the Super Bowl game this year between the Denver Broncos and the Seattle Seahawks. The former NFL cheerleader was there to support Shaun Phillips, a defensive end who plays for the Broncos.
February 6, 2014
Rosa Mendes

Rosa Mendes posted a picture on Twitter of herself and Alicia Fox wearing cheerleader outfits while backstage at a WWE event.

January 2, 2014
BJ Whitmer
When he left ROH in 2008, BJ Whitmer decided to retire from professional wrestling altogether. After almost a decade in the business, he felt that it was time to move on. However, the itch to return to the ring was too strong, and Whitmer decided to come out of retirement. The veteran performer is now working for Heartland Wrestling Association.
March 19, 2011