BILLY KIDMAN SHOOT
Name
Billy Kidman
Real Name
Peter Gruner
Date of Birth
May 11, 1974
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Brooke Tessmacher
A picture of Brooke Tessmacher from a TNA photo shoot, and she's wearing quite the colorful bikini.
July 1, 2014
Gail Kim
A picture of Gail Kim wearing a revealing grey bikini for a TNA photo shoot.
June 28, 2014
Christy Hemme
A picture of Christy Hemme wearing a yellow bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
June 25, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of Angelina Love wearing a pink bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
June 21, 2014
Bully Ray
While there are still some questions whether or not this is a shoot or a story line, Tommy Dreamer is telling fans that he might be done with TNA as a backstage agent after an incident where he bashed Dixie Carter for removing Bully Ray at the last minute from his House of Hardcore show. His departure has not been confirmed yet, and many are still under the belief that this is an elaborate work.
June 11, 2014
Bully Ray
Rumors are heavily floating around right now that TNA and House of Hardcore are working together. When Tommy Dreamer cut what seemed to be a shoot interview about Dixie Carter pulling Bully Ray from his show, some felt that it was out of character for Dreamer to do that, as he is viewed as one of the more respectful guys in the industry. Plus, Dreamer himself has a working relationship with TNA already, so it would not be hard to fathom that he would align his company with Carter.
June 8, 2014
Triple H
A picture of Triple H on the cover of Muscle and Fitness magazine. The former world heavyweight champion is wearing his usual WWE ring gear for the photo shoot.
June 1, 2014
Roddy Piper
The rocky relationship between Roddy Piper and Vince McMahon is apparently back on bad terms again. WWE officials are said to be quite upset with the former United States Heavyweight Champion for comments that he made about Legends House during promotional events. Piper, who is no stranger to backstage heat over the years, also made some derogatory comments towards Pat Patterson during a shoot interview recently.
May 30, 2014
Blue Meanie
A couple of years back, fans witnessed a real life shoot incident in the ring between JBL and the Blue Meanie. Some blood was involved. Apparently, the two of them have resolved their issues since then, as JBL took to Twitter to wish the Blue Meanie a happy birthday. The former WWE stars appear to be quite cordial with one another now.
May 20, 2014
Chris Jericho
"For relevant reasons. Once in a while you'll shoot texts back and forth with somebody, or if there's some business thing going on, like if they need something signed or a scan for a video game or something like that but it's not like I talk to the WWE every week and give them my thoughts on what's going on with them or they call me and give their opinions on what I've been doing. It's a business relationship and like everything else when you're gone you're gone and when you're back you're back and if there's anything in-between on a business level or a personal level I'll get in contact with them. I have a good relationship with the WWE and there's no animosity but it's not like we're calling each other every day finding out what we had for dinner that night." - Chris Jericho on his business relationship with WWE
May 9, 2014
Taryn Terrell
While Taryn Terrell was pregnant, she always kept the door open for a TNA return, stating that she has not accomplished everything that she wanted in professional wrestling. It looks like that comeback will be taking place this summer, as Taryn recently did a photo shoot for the company. The Knockout appears to be in great shape already.
May 7, 2014
Brooke Tessmacher
A picture of TNA Knockouts hanging out together after a bikini photo shoot. Pictured are Brooke Tessmacher, Taryn Terrell, Gail Kim and ODB.
May 7, 2014
Baron Corbin
Rumors going around are that Shaul Guerrero was caught a bit off guard by her release from WWE this week. She recently did a photo shoot, where she and Baron Corbin both did gimmick changes. Many had expected her to try out the new character on WWE NXT. Shaul has been quiet on Twitter, where her last post was during Monday Night Raw.
May 1, 2014
Cameron
A picture of WWE diva Cameron looking pretty hot in the Day Off photo shoot.
April 29, 2014
Madison Rayne
A picture of Madison Rayne wearing sexy black lingerie in bed during an official TNA Knockouts photo shoot.
April 28, 2014
Big Show
A picture of the Big Show doing a promotional photo shoot for NoH8, a campaign that WWE has been heavily supporting.
April 26, 2014
Tamina Snuka
A picture of Tamina Snuka doing the NoH8 photo shoot that was done by several of the WWE stars this past week.
April 24, 2014
Jesse Ventura
A picture of Summer Rae dressed up in a costume that was inspired by Jesse Ventura for a special WWE photo shoot.
April 15, 2014
AJ Lee
A picture of AJ Lee wearing a costume that is supposed to be a homage to Roddy Piper. This was part of a special photo shoot by WWE to honor the legendary performers by having the divas doing a tribute to them.
April 14, 2014
Gail Kim
A picture of Gail Kim wearing gray panties and showing off her ass during an official TNA photo shoot.
April 13, 2014
Billy Kidman
Following in the footsteps of several other wrestlers who have done the same in the past, Billy Kidman has released a book. However, there are talks that the former WCW star is only releasing it in Europe. There are also those that state that the book is rather short, even though it is supposed to encompass his entire career in professional wrestling.
March 22, 2014
Billy Kidman
Billy Kidman walked into No Way Out 2003 as the WWE Cruiserweight Champion, but it was Matt Hardy who would walk away with the title after their match.
February 23, 2003