BILLY KIDMAN JAIL
Name
Billy Kidman
Real Name
Peter Gruner
Date of Birth
May 11, 1974
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1994
Tyson Tomko
Earlier this week, Tyson Tomko was under arrest. He was involved in a rather odd situation, where police officers found him in a restaurant bathroom after he stole prescription drugs from a CVS pharmacy. The former WWE star remains in jail, as his attorney feels that it is the best thing for his client right now. Tomko is hoping that WWE will help him out of the situation.
October 12, 2011
Billy Kidman
Following in the footsteps of several other wrestlers who have done the same in the past, Billy Kidman has released a book. However, there are talks that the former WCW star is only releasing it in Europe. There are also those that state that the book is rather short, even though it is supposed to encompass his entire career in professional wrestling.
March 22, 2014
Billy Kidman
Billy Kidman walked into No Way Out 2003 as the WWE Cruiserweight Champion, but it was Matt Hardy who would walk away with the title after their match.
February 23, 2003