BETH PHOENIX ENGAGEMENT
Name
Beth Phoenix
Real Name
Elizabeth Kocianski
Date of Birth
November 24, 1980
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
AJ Lee
When the rumors first started spreading, there were those that were skeptical that CM Punk was engaged to AJ Lee because of his free spirited nature. The engagement is almost all but confirmed now. The former WWE Divas Champion has moved to Chicago to be with Punk, and their friends are now openly talking about the upcoming wedding.
May 7, 2014
AJ Lee
Earlier this week, rumors sprung up about the two of them being engaged, and now speculation has picked up even more steam, as it is being said that AJ Lee will be moving to Chicago to be closer to CM Punk, who caused quite a scene this year by walking away from WWE. No actual confirmation on the engagement has been made yet, though.
April 1, 2014
Maria Kanellis

Former WWE diva and current ROH star Maria Kanellis posted her engagement picture with Mike Bennett.

January 9, 2014
Luke Gallows

Luke Gallows, who has been thriving in Japan, is now engaged. The former WWE and TNA star made the announcement through a video that he is set to marry Amber O'Neal, a female professional wrestler on the independent wrestling circuit.

December 29, 2013
Kaitlyn

WWE diva Kaitlyn is now engaged to a bodybuilder named PJ Braun.

November 27, 2013
Brooke Hogan

Brooke Hogan has called off her engagement to Phil Costa, a backup offensive lineman for the Dallas Cowboys. The couple has split up after getting engaged during the summer.

November 22, 2013
Beth Phoenix
Since he was in New Orleans this week, there were plenty of rumors that Edge would be backstage at Wrestlemania 31, but that apparently is not the case, as the former World Heavyweight Champion has already hopped on a flight back to North Carolina to be with Beth Phoenix and his newborn child. His relationship with WWE has been speculated for quite some time now.
April 6, 2014
Beth Phoenix
While most women avoid the hassles of traveling after they go through childbirth, Beth Phoenix is not going to let that get in her way. The former WWE diva revealed on Twitter that she will be traveling to Nova Scotia with her boyfriend Edge when he heads back up there to film episodes for the Haven television series.
February 9, 2014
Beth Phoenix
Beth Phoenix surprised her fans on Twitter earlier today when she announced that she has given birth to a baby. The former WWE diva congratulated Edge, her boyfriend for quite some time now, on becoming the best father that a kid could ever have.
February 6, 2014
Beth Phoenix

About seven years ago, Candice Michelle had her nose broken after taking a headbutt from Beth Phoenix. The former WWE diva has now decided to get that fix by going in for surgery. She noted that she was able to breathe a lot better afterwards.

January 13, 2014
Beth Phoenix

Even though she is no longer with the company, WWE has decided to feature Beth Phoenix and her Glam Slam finisher on an episode of 30 Second Fury.

January 5, 2014
Beth Phoenix

Former WWE diva Beth Phoenix wishes her boyfriend Edge a happy 40th birthday.

November 2, 2013
Beth Phoenix
Beth Phoenix successfully defended the WWE Divas Championship in a singles match against Tamina Snuka at Elimination Chamber 2012.
February 19, 2012
CM Punk

Edge won Royal Rumble 2010 by last eliminating John Cena. The other contestants in the match include Batista, Beth Phoenix, Big Show, Carlito, Chris Jericho, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Cody Rhodes, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Evan Bourne, Great Khali, Jack Swagger, John Morrison, JTG, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Matt Hardy, MVP, R Truth, Shawn Michaels, Shelton Benjamin, Ted DiBiase, The Miz, Triple H, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 31, 2010