BETH PHOENIX BODYGUARD
Name
Beth Phoenix
Real Name
Elizabeth Kocianski
Date of Birth
November 24, 1980
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Brodus Clay
Now that he has received his release from WWE, Brodus Clay has already planned out the next phase of his life. Rather than jumping back into the wrestling ring immediately, the former bodyguard has opted to book himself on a trip to Japan, so that he can help protest against those that are hunting dolphins. Clay left open the possibility of working some matches in Japan if that option were to become available to him.
June 13, 2014
Brodus Clay
Thanks to being a part of a popular act for a while there, Brodus Clay maintains a pretty good salary from his bosses in WWE. The former bodyguard for Snoop Dogg is now being paid $170,000 a year as a professional wrestler. Being paid more than six figures is considered quite a feat for someone that does not receive consistent time on television.
March 19, 2014
Brodus Clay
WWE is really hoping that Sasha Banks does well in developmental, as the company would love to bring her up to the main roster soon. Management wants to tout that she is the first cousin of world famous rapper Snoop Dogg. The company has already acknowledged on multiple times that Brodus Clay was a former bodyguard for the rapper.
February 17, 2014
Ken Shamrock

TMZ has revealed that Ken Shamrock is now a bodyguard, and the former UFC champion was spotted at an event in Las Vegas protecting 50 Cent. Shamrock is actually working for an agency and is not currently working full time for the rapper.

January 9, 2014
Beth Phoenix
Since he was in New Orleans this week, there were plenty of rumors that Edge would be backstage at Wrestlemania 31, but that apparently is not the case, as the former World Heavyweight Champion has already hopped on a flight back to North Carolina to be with Beth Phoenix and his newborn child. His relationship with WWE has been speculated for quite some time now.
April 6, 2014
Edge
While most women avoid the hassles of traveling after they go through childbirth, Beth Phoenix is not going to let that get in her way. The former WWE diva revealed on Twitter that she will be traveling to Nova Scotia with her boyfriend Edge when he heads back up there to film episodes for the Haven television series.
February 9, 2014
Edge
Beth Phoenix surprised her fans on Twitter earlier today when she announced that she has given birth to a baby. The former WWE diva congratulated Edge, her boyfriend for quite some time now, on becoming the best father that a kid could ever have.
February 6, 2014
Candice Michelle

About seven years ago, Candice Michelle had her nose broken after taking a headbutt from Beth Phoenix. The former WWE diva has now decided to get that fix by going in for surgery. She noted that she was able to breathe a lot better afterwards.

January 13, 2014
Beth Phoenix

Even though she is no longer with the company, WWE has decided to feature Beth Phoenix and her Glam Slam finisher on an episode of 30 Second Fury.

January 5, 2014
Edge

Former WWE diva Beth Phoenix wishes her boyfriend Edge a happy 40th birthday.

November 2, 2013
Tamina Snuka
Beth Phoenix successfully defended the WWE Divas Championship in a singles match against Tamina Snuka at Elimination Chamber 2012.
February 19, 2012
Great Khali

Edge won Royal Rumble 2010 by last eliminating John Cena. The other contestants in the match include Batista, Beth Phoenix, Big Show, Carlito, Chris Jericho, Chris Masters, CM Punk, Cody Rhodes, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Evan Bourne, Great Khali, Jack Swagger, John Morrison, JTG, Kane, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Matt Hardy, MVP, R Truth, Shawn Michaels, Shelton Benjamin, Ted DiBiase, The Miz, Triple H, Yoshi Tatsu and Zack Ryder.

January 31, 2010