BAYLEY YOGA
Name
Bayley
Real Name
Pamela Martinez
Date of Birth
June 15, 1989
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he has been able to get so many people to convert to his workout system in the United States, Diamond Dallas Page is now focused on expanding his yoga empire into Canada. The former WWE star will be heading up to British Columbia this weekend for a workshop, and the belief is that he will be picking up quite a few customers on Sunday.
May 1, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
While a lot of names have surfaced in rumors as possible candidates to join Jeff Jarrett in Global Force Wrestling, a name that can be ruled out is Diamond Dallas Page. While the former world heavyweight champion has kept himself in great shape, he has no interest in bring a wrestler again. His main focus right now is on his yoga business.
April 21, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
A video of Brittany Page, the daughter of former WWE and WCW star Diamond Dallas Page, doing yoga.
March 19, 2014
Trish Stratus
Since she is no longer on the road with WWE, Trish Stratus has ventured into other lines of business in order to make a living, and she is doing rather well. The former divas champion has transitioned over to the world of fitness, and she recently revealed that she was meeting with a company to create a new line of yoga mats.
March 5, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he played an integral part in turning around the life of the legendary Jake Roberts, it has long been speculated that Diamond Dallas Page would be the one to induct him into the WWE hall of fame at Wrestlemania 30. Well, a press release issued by the company today has confirmed those speculations. DDP will also be doing yoga at the event.
February 27, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page

"It's a lot of DDP Yoga and gym work and eating right and staying in shape. My mind has also been right for the last five-and-a-half years being clean and sober from drugs and alcohol. So I think all those things played a big factor in this. Being able to do stuff that I've never done and wanting to try new things and having the young talent that's actually hungry and help me get through that and make it look good. I've got some new moves in my arsenal, and the people love it. This new attitude and new Goldust they've never seen with new face paint. I couldn't have asked for anything. This run has been great."

- Goldust crediting Diamond Dallas Page and sobriety

January 26, 2014
Kharma

Kharma has been focusing much more on her health than she has at any point during her professional wrestling career, as the former TNA knockout is now doing the yoga program created by Diamond Dallas Page. She has lost a considerable amount of weight since leaving WWE.

January 19, 2014
Bayley
When WWE announced a tournament to crown a new Women's Champion in their developmental program, one of the names brought up as a potential champion was Bayley. Management is very high on her, and the belief was that she would be receiving an opportunity to prove herself in a featured role. That will not be happening now since Bayley was eliminated from the tournament by Sasha Banks this week.
May 2, 2014
Bayley
Since she is gaining some popularity in WWE NXT, Bayley has become a name that wrestling fans are growing familiar with. As is usually the case with attractive females in the industry, fans have been searching for topless pictures of Bayley. While there are plenty of fake topless pictures floating around the internet, Bayley has never done any adult photo shoots.
May 1, 2014
Ric Flair
One of the ideas being discussed right now is to have Ric Flair managing Ashley Flair in WWE NXT. With Paige being elevated to the main roster, management can now put more of the spotlight on Ashley, Sasha Banks and Bayley. Having the Nature Boy involved would help to increase interest from the audience, as he is still a beloved performer.
April 15, 2014
Sasha Banks
Since she is now the WWE Divas Champion, Paige will be dropping the WWE NXT Women's Championship soon. The top candidates at the moment are Ashley Flair and Sasha Banks. While some are pushing for management to put Bayley in the spot, the company feels that it would be better for business if she were to chase the title for a couple of months first.
April 13, 2014
Paige
A picture of Bayley and Paige at Wrestlemania 30. The WWE NXT developmental divas were watching the show from the stands in the Superdome with the rest of the fans.
April 8, 2014
Bayley
A picture of Bayley, a WWE developmental diva, with Seiya Sanada, the current TNA X Division Champion, has surfaced on Twitter.
March 18, 2014
Scotty 2 Hotty
Scotty 2 Hotty spent some town down in WWE NXT this weekend, where the veteran performer made an appearance and helped to train some of the developmental wrestlers at the WWE Performance Center. He also posed for this picture with Bayley and posted it on Twitter.
February 9, 2014