BAYLEY WWE STUDIOS
Name
Bayley
Real Name
Pamela Martinez
Date of Birth
June 15, 1989
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Dean Ambrose
For those wondering about the final segment of Monday Night Raw this week, it was designed to write Dean Ambrose off of television. There were speculations that he was going to need time off to film a movie for WWE Studios, but the initial belief was that he would not need to miss television time. It now appears that the company is just going to take him off the road, so he can focus on filming.
August 19, 2014
Dean Ambrose
When it was announced that Dean Ambrose was going to be starring in an upcoming WWE Studios movie, the belief was that he was going to need to take some time off to film his part. It looks like the former United States Heavyweight Champion might only be missing the live events, as management still wants him around on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown to further his feud with Seth Rollins.
August 16, 2014
Vince McMahon
Michael Luisi has sold 3890 shares of WWE stock. Normally, that would not be big news, but since he is the president of WWE Studios, it has created some interest. Seeing an executive within the company selling his shares has created a lot of speculations, with some people thinking that he is leaving the company soon. A lot more fans than usual have taken interest in the stocks since it was revealed that Vince McMahon lost a ton of money.
August 7, 2014
Big Show
For those of you that do not know, Big Show has been off the road and filming a WWE Studios film called Vendetta. The former world heavyweight champion is expected to be done with that movie in a couple of weeks, as WWE has already advertised him for live events in August. Big Show should also be returning to television around the same time as well.
July 11, 2014
Big Show
Expect to see Big Show taking some time off from WWE in the near future, as he has been signed to play a role in an upcoming movie called Vendetta, a joint project between WWE Studios and Lionsgate. The film is about a man who commits a crime in order to be sent to prison, so that he can avenge the death of his wife by going after the prisoner who killed her.
May 23, 2014
Xavier Woods
While he is considered a long shot for the role, Xavier Woods has been campaigning to be cast as the Black Ranger in the upcoming Power Rangers movie. He even asked WWE Studios for help through his Twitter account. Management might actually try to make this happen, since they would be able to promote themselves to a similar demographic.
May 8, 2014
Hornswoggle
Since he has not been utilized frequently on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown over the last year, some are concerned about the status of Hornswoggle. However, it looks like he might have just picked up some job security, as WWE has decided to push back his movie. WWE Studios will now release Leprechaun: Origins in August instead of March.
February 14, 2014
John Cena
John Cena and Ted DiBiase were not able to do it, but Miz is about to star in the sequel to the Marine. WWE Studios has announced that the fourth installment of the movie will begin production soon. To add a little bit of a boost to the film, management has opted to add rising Summer Rae to the cast.
February 11, 2014
Santino Marella

Back in 1996, Arnold Schwartzenegger had a surprising Christmas hit movie called Jingle All The Way, which is still shown every year on television. WWE Studios has secured the rights to the sequel and will begin production soon. The company has tabbed Santino Marella, a comedic performer on Monday Night Raw, as a lead character.

February 11, 2014
Sasha Banks
When WWE announced a tournament to crown a new Women's Champion in their developmental program, one of the names brought up as a potential champion was Bayley. Management is very high on her, and the belief was that she would be receiving an opportunity to prove herself in a featured role. That will not be happening now since Bayley was eliminated from the tournament by Sasha Banks this week.
May 2, 2014
Bayley
Since she is gaining some popularity in WWE NXT, Bayley has become a name that wrestling fans are growing familiar with. As is usually the case with attractive females in the industry, fans have been searching for topless pictures of Bayley. While there are plenty of fake topless pictures floating around the internet, Bayley has never done any adult photo shoots.
May 1, 2014
Bayley
One of the ideas being discussed right now is to have Ric Flair managing Ashley Flair in WWE NXT. With Paige being elevated to the main roster, management can now put more of the spotlight on Ashley, Sasha Banks and Bayley. Having the Nature Boy involved would help to increase interest from the audience, as he is still a beloved performer.
April 15, 2014
Sasha Banks
Since she is now the WWE Divas Champion, Paige will be dropping the WWE NXT Women's Championship soon. The top candidates at the moment are Ashley Flair and Sasha Banks. While some are pushing for management to put Bayley in the spot, the company feels that it would be better for business if she were to chase the title for a couple of months first.
April 13, 2014
Paige
A picture of Bayley and Paige at Wrestlemania 30. The WWE NXT developmental divas were watching the show from the stands in the Superdome with the rest of the fans.
April 8, 2014
Seiya Sanada
A picture of Bayley, a WWE developmental diva, with Seiya Sanada, the current TNA X Division Champion, has surfaced on Twitter.
March 18, 2014
Bayley
Scotty 2 Hotty spent some town down in WWE NXT this weekend, where the veteran performer made an appearance and helped to train some of the developmental wrestlers at the WWE Performance Center. He also posed for this picture with Bayley and posted it on Twitter.
February 9, 2014