BAYLEY REUNION
Name
Bayley
Real Name
Pamela Martinez
Date of Birth
June 15, 1989
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Hernandez
Even though the event is eight months away from now, promoters for WrestleCade, a big independent wrestling show in North Carolina, have secured the services of Homicide, Hernandez and Shelly Martinez. They're going to be heavily promoting the LAX reunion. The three of them worked closely together in TNA a couple of years back.
March 16, 2014
Terry Funk

In 2005, WWE offered Terry Funk a contract to work the One Night Stand pay per view, which was an ECW reunion show, but the legendary performer opted to reject that deal, in order to work Hardcore Homecoming, an independent wrestling show held by Shane Douglas.

January 20, 2014
Vladimir Kozlov
While WWE was in Florida this past week, Santino Marella met up with Vladimir Kozlov to hang out for a bit.
October 30, 2013
Paul Bearer
Very sad news for the world of professional wrestling today, as Paul Bearer has passed away. The legendary WWE manager has died after complaining about having respiratory issues. His cause of death will not be known for several months, pending an autopsy. He had recently attended a wrestling reunion show in Alabama.
March 2, 2013
Ric Flair
One of the ideas being discussed right now is to have Ric Flair managing Ashley Flair in WWE NXT. With Paige being elevated to the main roster, management can now put more of the spotlight on Ashley, Sasha Banks and Bayley. Having the Nature Boy involved would help to increase interest from the audience, as he is still a beloved performer.
April 15, 2014
Sasha Banks
Since she is now the WWE Divas Champion, Paige will be dropping the WWE NXT Women's Championship soon. The top candidates at the moment are Ashley Flair and Sasha Banks. While some are pushing for management to put Bayley in the spot, the company feels that it would be better for business if she were to chase the title for a couple of months first.
April 13, 2014
Bayley
A picture of Bayley and Paige at Wrestlemania 30. The WWE NXT developmental divas were watching the show from the stands in the Superdome with the rest of the fans.
April 8, 2014
Seiya Sanada
A picture of Bayley, a WWE developmental diva, with Seiya Sanada, the current TNA X Division Champion, has surfaced on Twitter.
March 18, 2014
Scotty 2 Hotty
Scotty 2 Hotty spent some town down in WWE NXT this weekend, where the veteran performer made an appearance and helped to train some of the developmental wrestlers at the WWE Performance Center. He also posed for this picture with Bayley and posted it on Twitter.
February 9, 2014