BAYLEY ENTRANCE
Name
Bayley
Real Name
Pamela Martinez
Date of Birth
June 15, 1989
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Alexa Bliss
WWE generally likes to put everyone to good use at their television and pay per view events. Last night at Wrestlemania 30, during the big entrance for Triple H, WWE NXT divas Alexa Bliss, Sasha Banks, and Ashley Flair were used as background performers. The trio have been working in developmental for a bit of time now and are waiting for their chance to be called up to the main roster.
April 8, 2014
Shelly Martinez
In a rather interesting bit of news, Shelly Martinez revealed that she used to impersonate Triple H and his entrance routine at a strip club. The former WWE star used to be a bartender in Los Angeles, and when things were slow, she would get the bartender to play HHH's entrance theme, so that she could mimic his water spitting routine.
March 26, 2014
Bray Wyatt
After Monday Night Raw went off the air last night, John Cena told Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper and Erick Rowan that they stole someone's entrance. Almost immediately, the Undertaker made his way into the arena to attack the Wyatt Family. Cena and Undertaker managed to hit their finishers on Rowan and Harper, but Wyatt himself escaped.
March 18, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Just to give you an idea of how valuable WWE considers Hulk Hogan to be as a marketing asset, the company has been plastering him everywhere, from Monday Night Raw to WWE Network to commercials. They are even posting this legendary entrance theme video on their YouTube account.
March 4, 2014
Davey Richards

On Impact Wrestling, the mystery investor was revealed, and it turned out to be none other than former WWE star MVP. He showed up in a suit on the entrance ramp at the end of the episode with Davey Richards and Eddie Edwards by his side. The segment signified a change in TNA.

January 31, 2014
Batista

After Royal Rumble 2014 went off the air, Batista got into it with a fan on his way back up the entrance ramp. He threatened to snap the person in half, before the rest of the WWE audience turned on him. Batista then added further fuel to the fire by mocking Daniel Bryan at the top of the rant.

January 27, 2014
Kazuchika Okada
A compilation video, featuring the various entrance routines of New Japan star Kazuchika Okada.
January 15, 2014
Masato Tanaka
Since it has been a while since he was starring in ECW and since he was never really a regularly featured performer in WWE, many fans have forgotten what entrance music Masato Tanaka utilized. In this video, you can hear the theme song that he utilized in ECW while he was feuding with Mike Awesome.
March 3, 2004
Ric Flair
One of the ideas being discussed right now is to have Ric Flair managing Ashley Flair in WWE NXT. With Paige being elevated to the main roster, management can now put more of the spotlight on Ashley, Sasha Banks and Bayley. Having the Nature Boy involved would help to increase interest from the audience, as he is still a beloved performer.
April 15, 2014
Bayley
Since she is now the WWE Divas Champion, Paige will be dropping the WWE NXT Women's Championship soon. The top candidates at the moment are Ashley Flair and Sasha Banks. While some are pushing for management to put Bayley in the spot, the company feels that it would be better for business if she were to chase the title for a couple of months first.
April 13, 2014
Bayley
A picture of Bayley and Paige at Wrestlemania 30. The WWE NXT developmental divas were watching the show from the stands in the Superdome with the rest of the fans.
April 8, 2014
Bayley
A picture of Bayley, a WWE developmental diva, with Seiya Sanada, the current TNA X Division Champion, has surfaced on Twitter.
March 18, 2014
Bayley
Scotty 2 Hotty spent some town down in WWE NXT this weekend, where the veteran performer made an appearance and helped to train some of the developmental wrestlers at the WWE Performance Center. He also posed for this picture with Bayley and posted it on Twitter.
February 9, 2014