BAYLEY BOUND FOR GLORY
Name
Bayley
Real Name
Pamela Martinez
Date of Birth
June 15, 1989
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2008
Dixie Carter
Over the last several weeks, TNA has been generating quite the buzz, including a big announcement by Dixie Carter and Great Muta about doing Bound For Glory 2014 in Japan. Now, the company is hyping up a huge announcement that will be taking place at the London Film and Comic Con event. No official word yet on what the announcement will be, but some are speculation that TNA could be doing a pay per view in England soon.
June 30, 2014
Dixie Carter
It's going to be a busy day at the Korakuen Hall on October 12th. Dixie Carter and the Great Muta are not the only people hosting a wrestling pay per view at that venue. New Japan Pro Wrestling will also be doing an internet pay per view there as well. The belief is that one of the shows, most likely Bound For Glory 2014, will be taped in the afternoon.
June 26, 2014
Dixie Carter
The announcement by Dixie Carter and Great Muta turned out to be much bigger than initially expected. Some thought the two were just going to reveal that more Japanese wrestlers were coming to the states to work TNA shows. However, the two shocked the wrestling world by announcing that Bound For Glory 2014 will be taking place in Japan. Muta is expected to play a big part in setting everything up for TNA over in Tokyo.
June 25, 2014
Dixie Carter
On Wednesday, a press conference has been scheduled by Dixie Carter and the Great Muta. A huge announcement is expected to be made, but no details have been released just yet. Right now, rumors are pointing to another joint show between TNA and Wrestle-1. Speculations are that Muta will be bringing an influx of Japanese wrestlers over to the states to work the upcoming Bound For Glory 2014 show.
June 23, 2014
Dixie Carter

While details have yet to emerge from backstage, it does appear that the story line between Dixie Carter and the new baby face investory will be a focal point on Impact Wrestling for much of 2014. Some are even saying that it will stretch to Bound For Glory, which is taking place in October.

January 23, 2014
Kurt Angle

Kurt Angle tore his knee cartilage during his match against Bobby Roode at Bound For Glory.

October 31, 2013
Bayley
When WWE announced a tournament to crown a new Women's Champion in their developmental program, one of the names brought up as a potential champion was Bayley. Management is very high on her, and the belief was that she would be receiving an opportunity to prove herself in a featured role. That will not be happening now since Bayley was eliminated from the tournament by Sasha Banks this week.
May 2, 2014
Bayley
Since she is gaining some popularity in WWE NXT, Bayley has become a name that wrestling fans are growing familiar with. As is usually the case with attractive females in the industry, fans have been searching for topless pictures of Bayley. While there are plenty of fake topless pictures floating around the internet, Bayley has never done any adult photo shoots.
May 1, 2014
Paige
One of the ideas being discussed right now is to have Ric Flair managing Ashley Flair in WWE NXT. With Paige being elevated to the main roster, management can now put more of the spotlight on Ashley, Sasha Banks and Bayley. Having the Nature Boy involved would help to increase interest from the audience, as he is still a beloved performer.
April 15, 2014
Sasha Banks
Since she is now the WWE Divas Champion, Paige will be dropping the WWE NXT Women's Championship soon. The top candidates at the moment are Ashley Flair and Sasha Banks. While some are pushing for management to put Bayley in the spot, the company feels that it would be better for business if she were to chase the title for a couple of months first.
April 13, 2014
Paige
A picture of Bayley and Paige at Wrestlemania 30. The WWE NXT developmental divas were watching the show from the stands in the Superdome with the rest of the fans.
April 8, 2014
Bayley
A picture of Bayley, a WWE developmental diva, with Seiya Sanada, the current TNA X Division Champion, has surfaced on Twitter.
March 18, 2014
Scotty 2 Hotty
Scotty 2 Hotty spent some town down in WWE NXT this weekend, where the veteran performer made an appearance and helped to train some of the developmental wrestlers at the WWE Performance Center. He also posed for this picture with Bayley and posted it on Twitter.
February 9, 2014