BARBARIAN MILITARY PICTURES
Name
Barbarian
Real Name
Sione Vailahi
Date of Birth
September 6, 1958
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1980
Sgt Slaughter
While some are under the impression that he is simply portraying a character, Sgt Slaughter was once actually in the military, more precisely the Marine Corps. He even achieved the rank of Sargent during his tenure. That was how wrestling promoters came up with his gimmick and character.
February 15, 2014
Gunner

TNA star Gunner served in the United States military during the Iraq War.

November 5, 2013
Barbarian
As a youth, Meng was one of a handful of children who were handpicked by the King of Tonga and sent to Japan to learn sumo. He would end up spending a couple of years there training and competing in the sport until the stable master passed away. Former WWE star Barbarian was another person that was sent with Meng.
February 18, 2014
Warlord

When Barbarian and Warlord left the NWA while in the midst of a high profile feud against the Road Warriors, a lot of people were puzzled. It was later discovered that the Powers of Pain had backstage heat with the company because they did not want to work a series of scaffold matches.

January 29, 2014
Barbarian

During the 1970s, the King of Tonga chose five teenagers to go study sumo in Japan. One of the lucky ones was Sione Vailahi, who would someday become known as the Barbarian in the NWA and WWE. The training would provide him a little boost as a professional wrestler.

January 26, 2014
Sting
A picture of Sting being interviewed on WWE Network last night, where the former world heavyweight champion talked about one of his favorite Ultimate Warrior moments.
April 16, 2014
Eva Marie
A picture of Eva Marie in a very sexy purple bikini. This was before she became a WWE star and was doing modeling work for various magazines and publications. Eva Marie was also sporting long black hair at this point in time.
April 15, 2014
Aksana
A picture of Aksana wearing a bikini. This photo was taken before she became a WWE star. She was actually a hot blonde fitness model back then.
April 15, 2014
Alexander Rusev
A picture of Lana, who manages WWE newcomer Alexander Rusev, in a bikini. This picture was taken well before she joined the main roster.
April 14, 2014
Kelly Kelly
A picture of Kelly Kelly wearing lingerie and high heels. The former WWE diva looks incredible in a black bra and panties. It is a really hot look for her tan body.
April 14, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of Angelina Love wearing black lingerie and a hot pink maid costume. The sexy TNA Knockout takes things up a notch by licking on a stick as she is cooking.
April 13, 2014
Curt Hawkins
Those that know Curt Hawkins know that he is a big fan of the Ultimate Warrior, so when news surfaced about the death of the legendary WWE star, Hawkins was obviously affected deeply. As a bit of a tribute, Hawkins had some students at his new wrestling school in New Jersey do a little in ring tribute to Warrior in this picture.
April 13, 2014
Taryn Terrell
A picture of Taryn Terrell wearing a shiny gold bikini. The blonde bombshell took this really hot picture before she left TNA due to being pregnant. The former Knockout is expected to return to the company some day.
April 13, 2014
Paige
A very sexy picture of Paige wearing hot shorts. The WWE Divas Champion is posing in front of a mirror for a selfie and showing off her incredible body.
April 12, 2014
Gail Kim
If you've ever wanted to see what Gail Kim would look like in a hot maid costume while wearing high heels and holding on to a cupcake, then you're in luck, thanks to the latest photo shoot from TNA.
April 12, 2014
Alexander Rusev
A picture of Lana, who manages Alexander Rusev in WWE, wearing a gold bikini back when she was a model and before she decided to join the world of professional wrestling.
April 12, 2014
Angelina Love
A hot picture of Angelina Love and Velvet Sky wearing pink and black lingerie. This was from a photo shoot, where the TNA Knockouts dressed up as maids for a promotional campaign.
April 12, 2014
Kevin Nash
A picture of Rhyno and Kevin Nash together at a convention recently.
April 12, 2014
Brie Bella
A picture of WWE stars on the set of the Soup, a popular television show that makes fun of current events. Titus ONeil, JBL, Michael Cole, Jerry Lawler, Dolph Ziggler, Nikki Bella and Brie Bella were recently guests on an episode.
April 12, 2014
Erick Rowan
A picture of Jillian Hall hanging out with Tara at her restaurant in Chicago. The two of them are just goofing around with fans, including a guy that is wearing an Erick Rowan mask.
April 12, 2014
Scott Hall
A picture of Scott Hall and Ultimate Warrior backstage at the WWE Hall of Fame induction ceremony that took place during Wrestlemania 30 weekend.
April 12, 2014
Chris Jericho
A picture of Chris Jericho and Edge partying together at the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame induction ceremony this week. The former WWE stars are well known fans of this genre of music.
April 12, 2014
Gail Kim
A picture of Gail Kim wearing a hot maid costume while giving TNA fans a glimpse of her panties during an official photo shoot for the company.
April 11, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of Angelina Love wearing some sexy pink and black lingerie for an official TNA photo shoot. The Beautiful People member is showing her incredible breasts and ass, while wearing high heels and ironing some clothes.
April 11, 2014
Lana
A picture of Lana wearing a white bikini and bending over for a photo shoot. The WWE diva is also sporting a loosely fitted white tee shirt, which makes her look even sexier.
April 11, 2014