BALLS MAHONEY ELIMINATION CHAMBER 2010
Name
Balls Mahoney
Real Name
Jonathan Rechner
Date of Birth
April 11, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1987
Chris Jericho
Undertaker walked into Elimination Chamber 2010 as the World Heavyweight Championship, looking to retain the belt by defending in the steel cage against John Morrison, R Truth, CM Punk and Rey Mysterio, but he failed to do so after Chris Jericho won the match and the title belt.
February 21, 2010
Big Show
Miz, who was accompanied by Big Show, was successfully able to defend the WWE United States Heavyweight Championship against MVP, who was accompanied by Mark Henry, at Elimination Chamber 2010.
February 21, 2010
Gail Kim
Michelle McCool and Layla El, collectively known as LayCool, were victorious in their tag team match against Gail Kim and Maryse Ouellet, two divas who did not get along with one another, at Elimination Chamber 2010. The match was made by Vickie Guerrero in the story line.
February 21, 2010
Drew McIntyre
WWE Intercontinental Champion Drew McIntyre successfully defend his title against Kane at Elimination Chamber 2010. Management did the match to give McIntyre some credibility by beating a veteran performer who is a former world champion.
February 21, 2010
Batista
Shortly after John Cena had defeated five opponents inside of the steel cage at Elimination Chamber 2010, Vince McMahon came out and announced an immediate title defense against Batista, who was fresh because he did not work a match earlier in the evening. Batista was able to beat Cena in a matter of seconds to win the WWE title.
February 21, 2010
John Cena
Triple H, Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton and Ted DiBiase were all gunning for the WWE Championship held by Sheamus at Elimination Chamber 2010, but it was John Cena who walked away with the title belt after a grueling battle inside of the gigantic steel cage structure.
February 21, 2010
Balls Mahoney
Prior to making a name for himself in ECW, Balls Mahoney had a very brief stint in WWE as a character named Xanta Klaus, who was supposed to be the younger brother of Santa Clause that lived in the South Pole and stole Christmas presents. He was introduced by Ted DiBiase at an In Your House event in 1995 as a foil for Savio Vega.
March 24, 2014
Balls Mahoney
A video of a match between Balls Mahoney and Marty Jannetty, where Jannetty hit Mahoney with a chair shot during that match that caused the former ECW star to throw up immediately afterwards. This was the incident that caused some legitimate backstage heat between Jannetty and several of the veterans on the independent wrestling circuit, most notably Elijah Burke.
March 23, 2014
Balls Mahoney
Apparently, there has been some lingering backstage heat between Marty Jannetty and Elijah Burke. The former WWE stars have been bickering with one another over an incident involving Balls Mahoney. Many within the industry have stated that Jannetty purposely injured Mahoney with a chair shot that was stiffer than it should have been.
February 16, 2014