BALLS MAHONEY
Name
Balls Mahoney
Real Name
Jonathan Rechner
Date of Birth
April 11, 1972
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1987
Elijah Burke
A video of a match between Balls Mahoney and Marty Jannetty, where Jannetty hit Mahoney with a chair shot during that match that caused the former ECW star to throw up immediately afterwards. This was the incident that caused some legitimate backstage heat between Jannetty and several of the veterans on the independent wrestling circuit, most notably Elijah Burke.
March 23, 2014
Balls Mahoney
Apparently, there has been some lingering backstage heat between Marty Jannetty and Elijah Burke. The former WWE stars have been bickering with one another over an incident involving Balls Mahoney. Many within the industry have stated that Jannetty purposely injured Mahoney with a chair shot that was stiffer than it should have been.
February 16, 2014