ASHLEY FLAIR TOUGH ENOUGH
Name
Ashley Flair
Real Name
Ashley Fliehr
Date of Birth
April 5, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2012
Vince McMahon

Vince McMahon is a big fan of reality television shows, and he wants that on the new WWE Network. Many are speculating that Tough Enough could be one of the first shows added, especially after Bill DeMott posted a teaser message on his Twitter account.

January 15, 2014
Mike Bennett

Mike Bennett made his official debut for ROH at Proving Ground, an event held in Boston. He worked a match against Daniel Puder, the former Tough Enough competitor and WWE star, and lost. Bennett is considered a young guy who should be with the company for the next several years.

January 11, 2008
Paige
One of the ideas being discussed right now is to have Ric Flair managing Ashley Flair in WWE NXT. With Paige being elevated to the main roster, management can now put more of the spotlight on Ashley, Sasha Banks and Bayley. Having the Nature Boy involved would help to increase interest from the audience, as he is still a beloved performer.
April 15, 2014
Ashley Flair
Since she is now the WWE Divas Champion, Paige will be dropping the WWE NXT Women's Championship soon. The top candidates at the moment are Ashley Flair and Sasha Banks. While some are pushing for management to put Bayley in the spot, the company feels that it would be better for business if she were to chase the title for a couple of months first.
April 13, 2014
Paige
Now that Paige is on the main roster and has won the WWE Divas Championship from AJ Lee, people backstage are trying to decide who to put the WWE NXT Women's Championship on. Ashley Flair has been receiving a bit of push as of late, and the belief is that she is the top candidate to carry the strap. Ric Flair could become more involved in the product at this point.
April 10, 2014
Triple H
WWE generally likes to put everyone to good use at their television and pay per view events. Last night at Wrestlemania 30, during the big entrance for Triple H, WWE NXT divas Alexa Bliss, Sasha Banks, and Ashley Flair were used as background performers. The trio have been working in developmental for a bit of time now and are waiting for their chance to be called up to the main roster.
April 8, 2014
Paige
A video of the match between Paige and Sasha Banks during the latest episode of WWE NXT, where Ashley Flair and Natalya Neidhart both ended up being involved.
March 14, 2014
Ric Flair
A fan recently asked Ashley Flair if her father, the legendary Ric Flair, was the reason why she decided to become a professional wrestler. She surprised many by stating that it was not him. Ashley stated that her brother was the reason she became a wrestler. She did not state whether it was Reid Flair or David Flair, however.
March 11, 2014
Sasha Banks
For a while there, things appeared to be looking up for JoJo Offerman, as she was utilized a bit with the main roster in WWE and was a cast member of Total Divas, a focal point for the company. Now, though, it appears that she is just another developmental diva, standing in line behind the likes of Paige, Ashley Flair and even Sasha Banks.
March 9, 2014
Ashley Flair
As the WWE NXT Women's Champion was celebrating her victory, she was rudely interrupted by Ashley Flair and her legendary father Ric Flair. The scene can be seen here in this YouTube video.
March 1, 2014
Ric Flair
Through Twitter, Ashley Flair wished her father a happy birthday, and she also revealed that Ric Flair was heading down to Florida to see her. It's a big week for the developmental wrestlers as WWE NXT will be making its debut on the new WWE Network on Thursday. Both Flair and his daughter are expected to be a big part of that show.
February 26, 2014
Ric Flair
The chances of seeing Ashley Flair on the main roster in WWE have increased a bit with her father signing a new contract with the company. Ric Flair is back on good terms with Vince McMahon again, and that could do wonders for Ashley and her chances of being elevated from the developmental program.
February 18, 2014
Ric Flair

While the backstage heat on Ric Flair has subsided tremendously, Ashley Flair remains in developmental and should be there for a little while longer, as WWE is now focused on elevating Paige and Emma to the main roster.

January 20, 2014
Ashley Flair

Even though the backstage heat on Ric Flair has died down a little bit, there has been very little talking of bringing Ashley Flair up to the main WWE roster any time soon. She seemed on the verge of a promotion from developmental earlier in the year.

December 22, 2013
Ashley Flair

Ashley Flair, who works in WWE as Charlotte, will be forced to miss several weeks of action after having minor surger.

November 20, 2013
Ric Flair

There are those that believe that Ashley Flair is not going to be promoted because of the poor standing Ric Flair is in with WWE right now.

November 7, 2013