ARN ANDERSON WWE APP
Name
Arn Anderson
Real Name
Martin Lunde
Date of Birth
September 20, 1958
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1982
Andre the Giant
Since he has been in the dog house with management for the last year, it seemed highly unlikely that Dolph Ziggler was going to get a spot at Wrestlemania 30. Until last night, that is. Through the WWE app, the former world heavyweight champion revealed to fans that he is in the Andre the Giant memorial battle royal.
March 12, 2014
Stephanie McMahon

During a recent interview, Stephanie McMahon touted the WWE app by revealing that it has been downloaded more than eight million times.

October 31, 2013
Mick Foley
"Dolph Ziggler has got to be one of the toughest men to put on a pair of boots, but he's going to be like Mick Foley in another five years because that kid beats his body up more than anybody on the crew. I do know this, in my dealings with him, when I'm his producer, he gives everything he's got. He does some really phenomenal and athletic stuff." - Arn Anderson thinks WWE should push Ziggler
July 20, 2014
Lita
Some heavy editing will be required by WWE to trim down the hall of fame induction speech that Lita gave. The longtime diva told quite a few stories and went well past the thirty minute mark. WWE might simply choose the punchlines in the stories and show the segment where she gave two beers to Arn Anderson on a bet that she lost years ago.
April 5, 2014
Arn Anderson
Even though the truth has been out there for several years now, a lot of wrestling fans are still under the belief that Ole Anderson and Arn Anderson are brothers in real life. They're not. The relationship was created for their on screen characters to help Arn connect with the audience quicker because Ole was already established in the territory.
April 4, 2014
Triple H
"People don't really know about this, but William Regal has been a fantastic mentor to me, him and Fit Finlay have been tremendous mentors to me in my time in WWE. Everyone talks about Triple H, Triple H has been a great help but on the road from day one, Regal has been the one who's helped me. Arn Anderson too, as well." - Sheamus lists the guys that have helped him most backstage
February 22, 2014
Arn Anderson
Back in 1988, Tully Blanchard was one of the top stars in the NWA, and he had no intentions of leaving a place where he was established and comfortable. All that changed, however, when Blanchard and Arn Anderson had a dispute over pay with Dusty Rhodes, who was then serving as the head booker of the NWA. The duo quickly dropped the tag titles and headed to the WWE.
January 15, 2014
Arn Anderson
While a lot of performers like to slam someone down directly after picking them up for the spinebuster, Arn Anderson likes to make it look a little more realistic by spinning his opponent first. It gives the added effect of momentum and providing more velocity and ferociousness to the finishing move.
March 7, 2004
Shawn Michaels
A video of the spinebuster finishing move that Arn Anderson has utilized throughout his career. In this segment, the legendary former NWA star nailed the move on future WWE hall of fame inductee Shawn Michaels during a huge ten man tag team match at the Survivor Series.
March 3, 2004
Arn Anderson
In a very brutal and ugly situation, Arn Anderson has been stabbed by Sid Vicious. The Four Members were on a European tour for WCW when they got into an argument at a hotel. The fight escalated and a pair of scissors became involved. Vicious received four stab wounds, while Anderson received twenty. Too Cold Scorpio stopped the incident from going any further.
October 27, 1993