ARMANDO ESTRADA SURVIVOR SERIES 1989
Name
Armando Estrada
Real Name
Hazem Ali
Date of Birth
December 20, 1978
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2004
Bobby Heenan
While he was easily one of the best overall performers during his generation, Tully Blanchard was a bit of a headache backstage. Shortly before he decided to leave WWE, Blanchard ended up failing a drug test because of cocaine, so management had no choice but to fire him. Bobby Heenan had to replace him in the match at Survivor Series 1989.
May 1, 2014
Shelton Benjamin
It's always fascinating to see which professional wrestlers remain friends after they leave WWE, and it appears that Armando Estrada and Shelton Benjamin are two of those people. Estrada posted this message on Twitter to mock his friend, which prompted a response from Benjamin.
February 19, 2014
Armando Estrada
Through Twitter, Armando Estrada posted this message in regards to smoking.
February 6, 2014
Armando Estrada

"You're not allowed to get over in WWE unless they want you to. If you do, you can and will be punished. Has happened to many over the years."

- Armando Estrada on backstage politics in WWE

January 26, 2014