ANGELINA LOVE
Name
Angelina Love
Real Name
Lauren Williams
Date of Birth
September 13, 1981
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2000
Layla El
Rumors are floating around that there is more to the story of Summer Rae and Layla El teaming up than what WWE tells us on television. Many are saying that the move was in response to Velvet Sky and Angelina Love being back together in TNA. Management wanted to reunite LayCool, but since Michelle McCool was not interested in making a full time return, they opted to go with Summer Rae, as the two of them share a physical resemblance.
July 19, 2014
Angelina Love
For those that missed Impact Wrestling this week, Gail Kim is the new TNA Knockouts Champion after defeating Angelina Love in a match. Rumors are floating around that the company made the title switch because they want to use the belt to enhance an upcoming program between Gail and the returning Taryn Terrell. Some feel that this will lead to TNA giving the belt to Taryn before the end of the year.
July 4, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of former TNA Knockouts Champion Angelina Love in a peach bikini.
June 24, 2014
Angelina Love
A bikini picture of Angelina Love and Velvet Sky, collectively known in TNA as the Beautiful People.
June 23, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of TNA Knockout Angelina Love wearing a black bikini at the beach.
June 22, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of Angelina Love wearing a pink bikini for an official TNA photo shoot.
June 21, 2014
Velvet Sky
One of the reasons why TNA decided to put Angelina Love and Velvet Sky back together again was because they have been consistently able to draw in strong numbers for Impact Wrestling. This past episode, however, drew really low numbers. While some may be jumping to conclusions, it is being said that TNA officials are simply chalking it up as an anomaly.
June 12, 2014
Velvet Sky
While she has been back with the company for a bit of time now, Angelina Love has not been working live events for TNA. She revealed on Twitter that she is set to start touring for the company next weekend, when TNA holds a couple of shows in Maryland. No word yet on what she will be doing on these shows, but there's a good chance that she will be working with longtime partner and friend Velvet Sky.
June 2, 2014
ODB
The TNA Knockouts website has undergone a bit of a makeover, with the company making some modifications to the layout and adding some new performers. A quick glance at the site shows that TNA now has nine Knockouts on the roster. Some new pictures of ODB, Christy Hemme, Velvet Sky, Taryn Terrell, Gail Kim, Santana Garrett, Angelina Love, Madison Rayne and Brooke Tessmacher have been uploaded.
May 31, 2014
CM Punk
As some of you already know, former WWE and TNA star Luke Gallows recently got married. CM Punk, AJ Lee, Zack Ryder, Curt Hawkins, Mike Knox, Bully Ray, Angelina Love, Samoa Joe, Mickie James, Matt Hardy, Reby Sky, Velvet Sky and Colt Cabana were among those in attendance at the wedding.
May 20, 2014
Angelina Love
While it is almost all but certain that she will be making a return to the company this summer, there are also rumors floating around that TNA is going to give Taryn Terrell a huge push when she does come back. Expect to see her being thrown into a feud with Angelina Love for the Knockouts Championship. TNA has always been pretty high on her work, especially during the period before she left after becoming pregnant.
May 20, 2014
Curt Hawkins
A picture of Curt Hawkins, Zack Ryder, Angelina Love, WWE developmental wrestler Conor OBrian and Mike Knox attending the wedding of Amber O'Neal and Luke Gallows.
May 14, 2014
Dixie Carter
With Angelina Love making her return to TNA after several years away from the company, that has sparked the itch in another former Knockout. Taylor Wilde, who was a former champion in the company, wants to return to TNA. No word yet on whether or not Dixie Carter is interested in a reunion, as the company has been rather busy signing performers as of late.
May 6, 2014
Madison Rayne
At TNA Sacrifice 2014, Angelina Love was able to steal the Knockouts Championship from Madison Rayne, thanks to plenty of help from Velvet Sky, who was physically involved throughout the match. Velvet distracted the referee in the final moments, which enabled Angelina to spray Madison with hair spray to get the pin fall victory.
April 27, 2014
Angelina Love
A video of Madison Rayne and Velvet Sky in a TNA Knockouts street fight on the latest episode of Impact Wrestling. Angelina Love accompanied her Beautiful People partner to the ring.
April 20, 2014
Kelly Kelly
Earlier this week, it was revealed that Angelina Love, who recently made her return to TNA, is on the cast of an upcoming movie called Epidemic, which is a film about zombies taking over the earth after humans destroyed an asteroid with a big missile. Another person in the movie is Kelly Kelly, a former WWE diva.
April 17, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of Angelina Love wearing furry boots and skirt. The TNA Knockout completes the sexy outfit with fishnet stockings and a bikini top.
April 14, 2014
Angelina Love
A picture of Angelina Love wearing black lingerie and a hot pink maid costume. The sexy TNA Knockout takes things up a notch by licking on a stick as she is cooking.
April 13, 2014
ODB
A video from Impact Wrestling of a fatal four way match, where Angelina Love defeated ODB, Santana Garrett and Gail Kim to become the new number one contender for Madison Rayne and the TNA Knockouts Championship.
April 13, 2014
Angelina Love
A hot picture of Angelina Love and Velvet Sky wearing pink and black lingerie. This was from a photo shoot, where the TNA Knockouts dressed up as maids for a promotional campaign.
April 12, 2014