AMAZING RED AXXESS
Name
Amazing Red
Real Name
Jonathan Figueroa
Date of Birth
April 26, 1982
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1998
Carlos Colon
Every year, a couple of people within WWE are forced to miss the hall of fame induction ceremony because the company needs to keep the Axxess shows going. This year, Hornswoggle is going to be one of those people. He will be manning a booth while Jake Roberts, Ultimate Warrior, Scott Hall, Lita, Carlos Colon, Paul Bearer and Mr T are inducted.
April 5, 2014
Andre the Giant
Last year, WWE unveiled an Andre the Giant statue, which impressed a lot of fans and wrestlers alike, and it looks like the company might be making it an annual thing. At an Axxess event during Wrestlemania 30 week, Triple H unveiled a new Bruno Sammartino statue. The legendary former world champion was there in attendance as well.
April 5, 2014
Amazing Red
A picture of Amazing Red and Crimson, who used to be a tag team in TNA, hanging out together in New York City.
March 16, 2014