ALUNDRA BLAYZE WRESTLEMANIA 2011
Name
Alundra Blayze
Real Name
Debrah Miceli
Date of Birth
February 9, 1964
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1984
Chris Masters
In a move that many were expecting, Melina Perez has been released by WWE during a company purge. Chris Masters, Vladimir Kolzov and Gail Kim were also released as well. The belief is that Melina had major backstage heat on her because of the way she treated Trish Stratus, whom she felt took a Wrestlemania 2011 spot from an active diva.
August 5, 2011
Alundra Blayze
Years before she became known to WWE fans as Alundra Blayze, Madusa Miceli became an international star in professional wrestling after leaving the AWA and heading to All Japan. She impressed the company so much that they made her the first non Japanese wrestler to be given a multiple year contract. Miceli was given a three year deal.
March 21, 2014
Alundra Blayze
While some have dismissed it as being just a rumor, there are actually some Alundra Blayze nude photos floating around somewhere. Back in 1987, she posed for Playboy magazine. However, an invitation to go wrestle with All Japan prevented her from signing a release form, so the pictures were never published. They remain in existence somewhere.
March 20, 2014
Alundra Blayze

One of the most controversial moments in wrestling took place when Eric Bischoff signed Alundra Blayze away from WWE. Well, it turns out that the former WCW president is still close to his former employee. The two of them were spotted hanging out together in Arizona recently.

January 29, 2014
Alundra Blayze

While WWE has opted against honoring her career, Alundra Blayze has cemented her place in professional wrestling history. Also known as Madusa Miceli during her career, she became the first woman to be ever win the PWI Rookie of the Year award.

January 26, 2014