ALUNDRA BLAYZE SLAMMY AWARDS
Name
Alundra Blayze
Real Name
Debrah Miceli
Date of Birth
February 9, 1964
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1984
AJ Lee

While WWE has been proclaiming that the voting process for the Slammy Awards has been completely legitimate, there are many that are skeptical because they feel that AJ Lee would have garnered the most votes for the Diva of the Year award.

December 11, 2013
Shawn Michaels

To further promote his teased rivalry with Daniel Bryan, Shawn Michaels was presented with the Double Cross of the Year award on Monday Night Raw. A potential match between the two at Wrestlemania is still being discussed.

December 10, 2013
Daniel Bryan

On Monday Night Raw, Daniel Bryan was presented with the Superstar of the Year award as rumored. It was a widely praised move backstage, and the fact that the event was held in Washington made it that much easier of a decision.

December 10, 2013
Nikki Bella

On Monday Night Raw, Nikki Bella and Brie Bella were presented with the Diva of the Year award. The crowd was rather indifferent towards the two of them, as they were giving their quick acceptance speech.

December 10, 2013
Daniel Bryan

There are talks that WWE will have Daniel Bryan winning the Superstar of the Year award during Monday Night Raw, so that they can further tease a potential match against Shawn Michaels, who happens to be presenting tonight.

December 9, 2013
Daniel Bryan

There is a Beard of the Year category at the Slammy Awards at Monday Night Raw, and the nominees are Daniel Bryan, the Wyatt Family, Damien Sandow and Zeb Colter. 

December 9, 2013
Brock Lesnar

Undertaker vs CM Punk, John Cena vs Rock, Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs Shield and Triple H vs Brock Lesnar have been nominated for Match of the Year at the Slammy Awards show on Monday Night Raw this week.

December 6, 2013
Bret Hart

Bret Hart has been chosen to award the Match of the Year during the Slammy Awards show on Monday Night Raw this week.

December 6, 2013
Shawn Michaels

Shawn Michaels will be returning to Monday Night Raw this week, where the WWE legend is scheduled to present the Superstar of the Year award to someone.

December 5, 2013
Brock Lesnar

John Cena, Randy Orton, CM Punk, Daniel Bryan, Big Show and Brock Lesnar have all been announced as nominees for Superstar of the Year. The Slammy Awards are taking place on Monday Night Raw this week.

December 5, 2013
Eve Torres

Eve Torres has signed on to return to WWE next week on Monday Night Raw to present the winner of the Diva of the Year award.

December 5, 2013
Eva Marie

WWE has announced the nominees for the Diva of the Year award, and the list includes AJ Lee, Bella Twins, Funkadactyls, Natalya Neidhart, Kaitlyn and Eva Marie.

December 5, 2013
Alundra Blayze
Years before she became known to WWE fans as Alundra Blayze, Madusa Miceli became an international star in professional wrestling after leaving the AWA and heading to All Japan. She impressed the company so much that they made her the first non Japanese wrestler to be given a multiple year contract. Miceli was given a three year deal.
March 21, 2014
Alundra Blayze
While some have dismissed it as being just a rumor, there are actually some Alundra Blayze nude photos floating around somewhere. Back in 1987, she posed for Playboy magazine. However, an invitation to go wrestle with All Japan prevented her from signing a release form, so the pictures were never published. They remain in existence somewhere.
March 20, 2014
Eric Bischoff

One of the most controversial moments in wrestling took place when Eric Bischoff signed Alundra Blayze away from WWE. Well, it turns out that the former WCW president is still close to his former employee. The two of them were spotted hanging out together in Arizona recently.

January 29, 2014
Alundra Blayze

While WWE has opted against honoring her career, Alundra Blayze has cemented her place in professional wrestling history. Also known as Madusa Miceli during her career, she became the first woman to be ever win the PWI Rookie of the Year award.

January 26, 2014