ALUNDRA BLAYZE ROYAL RUMBLE 2004
Name
Alundra Blayze
Real Name
Debrah Miceli
Date of Birth
February 9, 1964
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1984
Chris Benoit

Chris Benoit shocked the wrestling world when he was able to win the Royal Rumble and earned himself a shot at the World Heavyweight Championship at Wrestlemania. He was successfully able to eliminate the Big Show to win the match.

January 25, 2004
Triple H

Former best friends turned heated rivals engaged in a battle for the World Heavyweight Championship at the Royal Rumble as Shawn Michaels challenged Triple H in a Last Man Standing match, but neither side could proclaim victory as the bout ended in a draw.

January 25, 2004
Brock Lesnar

Bob Holly finally got his chance at the WWE Championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat Brock Lesnar to become the champion. This match was the Smackdown main event for the evening.

January 25, 2004
Eddie Guerrero

Despite repeated attempts by his father to interfere, Chavo Guerrero was unable to beat his uncle Eddie Guerrero in a match at the Royal Rumble. 

January 25, 2004
Rey Mysterio

Jamie Noble, who was accompanied by Nidia, challenged for the WWE cruiser weight championship at the Royal Rumble, but he was unable to defeat the massively popular Rey Mysterio for the belt after a very brief match that lasted less than four minutes.

January 25, 2004
Ric Flair

Ric Flair and Batista, representing Evolution, were successfully able to defend the WWE tag titles against the Dudley Boyz in a Tables match at the Royal Rumble. In a rather interesting bit, the match lasted less than five minutes.

January 25, 2004
Alundra Blayze
Years before she became known to WWE fans as Alundra Blayze, Madusa Miceli became an international star in professional wrestling after leaving the AWA and heading to All Japan. She impressed the company so much that they made her the first non Japanese wrestler to be given a multiple year contract. Miceli was given a three year deal.
March 21, 2014
Alundra Blayze
While some have dismissed it as being just a rumor, there are actually some Alundra Blayze nude photos floating around somewhere. Back in 1987, she posed for Playboy magazine. However, an invitation to go wrestle with All Japan prevented her from signing a release form, so the pictures were never published. They remain in existence somewhere.
March 20, 2014
Alundra Blayze

One of the most controversial moments in wrestling took place when Eric Bischoff signed Alundra Blayze away from WWE. Well, it turns out that the former WCW president is still close to his former employee. The two of them were spotted hanging out together in Arizona recently.

January 29, 2014
Alundra Blayze

While WWE has opted against honoring her career, Alundra Blayze has cemented her place in professional wrestling history. Also known as Madusa Miceli during her career, she became the first woman to be ever win the PWI Rookie of the Year award.

January 26, 2014