ALUNDRA BLAYZE RETURN DATE
Name
Alundra Blayze
Real Name
Debrah Miceli
Date of Birth
February 9, 1964
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
1984
Daniel Bryan
It looks like Daniel Bryan has been healing a lot quicker than some expected, as WWE has been advertising his return at live events in June. The world heavyweight champion stated on Monday Night Raw that things were worse than expected, which immediately led many to believe that it was simply a ruse to add a little more suspense to his actual return date.
May 28, 2014
AJ Lee
AJ Lee has been off the road with WWE for a couple of weeks now, which has naturally caused her fans to wonder about her return date. As of right now, that is unclear, as the company is not rushing her to come back. The hope is that it might ease the tension between CM Punk and WWE. While many feel that he is done with the company, some still believe that he can be convinced to return.
April 24, 2014
Layla El
With rumors swirling around about her whereabouts and her potential return to WWE, Layla El decided to address them through Twitter. She stated that reports of her never returning to the ring are false. She did not give a return date, but the longtime diva stated that she will be an in ring performer again some day.
February 11, 2014
Alundra Blayze
Years before she became known to WWE fans as Alundra Blayze, Madusa Miceli became an international star in professional wrestling after leaving the AWA and heading to All Japan. She impressed the company so much that they made her the first non Japanese wrestler to be given a multiple year contract. Miceli was given a three year deal.
March 21, 2014
Alundra Blayze
While some have dismissed it as being just a rumor, there are actually some Alundra Blayze nude photos floating around somewhere. Back in 1987, she posed for Playboy magazine. However, an invitation to go wrestle with All Japan prevented her from signing a release form, so the pictures were never published. They remain in existence somewhere.
March 20, 2014
Eric Bischoff

One of the most controversial moments in wrestling took place when Eric Bischoff signed Alundra Blayze away from WWE. Well, it turns out that the former WCW president is still close to his former employee. The two of them were spotted hanging out together in Arizona recently.

January 29, 2014
Alundra Blayze

While WWE has opted against honoring her career, Alundra Blayze has cemented her place in professional wrestling history. Also known as Madusa Miceli during her career, she became the first woman to be ever win the PWI Rookie of the Year award.

January 26, 2014