ALPHA FEMALE WRESTLEMANIA 6
Name
Alpha Female
Real Name
Marie Gabert
Date of Birth
June 4, 1982
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Andre the Giant
"He's definitely a legendary guy that deserves to be in the WWE Hall of Fame, I'm glad he got to go in when he was still alive. I always respected him as a performer, some of his matches were pretty quick I remember he came in the Winnipeg arena once and beat Andre the Giant in 30 seconds, at the time I was like, 'What a rip off! That sucks.' But I remember Wrestlemania 6 where he had a classic with Hulk Hogan, much like a lot of guys from that time period he had good matches when he had the right opponent." - Chris Jericho on Ultimate Warrior as a performer
April 29, 2014
Chris Jericho
One of the things that makes Chris Jericho a beloved wrestler is the fact that he grew up a fan like most of us did. Ultimate Warrior was one of his childhood heroes, so he posted this message on Twitter about his death. He also noted how Warrior's match against Hulk Hogan at Wrestlemania 6 was one of his all time favorites.
April 8, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Since the two of them will be forever linked because of their historic match at Wrestlemania 6, there were talks of having Hulk Hogan doing the hall of fame induction for the Ultimate Warrior at Wrestlemania 30. However, WWE opted against that because the relationship between the two of them isn't exactly warm. Linda McMahon was chosen instead.
March 26, 2014
Missy Hyatt
There are speculations going around that Alpha Female might not be working on Impact Wrestling over the next few weeks after comments were made on Twitter by Missy Hyatt. However, the belief is that she will still be with TNA as she has signed a contract with the company and even moved to the United States to work for them.
March 10, 2014
LeiD Tapa
TNA has been promoting a Battle of the Knockouts for the upcoming episode of Impact Wrestling. It's a six woman tag team match featuring newcomer Alpha Female, LeiD Tapa and Gail Kim on one team, while the other team is comprised of Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky and ODB. It is designed to promote the feud between Madison and Gail.
March 4, 2014
Alpha Female
Some cruel fans on Twitter have been making jokes towards Alpha Female, who recently made her debut on Impact Wrestling, stating that she is actual Rob Terry with a sex change. The new TNA star is taking the joke well by acknowledging it on her social media account and even stating that she found it humorous.
February 18, 2014
Alpha Female
Through Twitter, Alpha Female revealed to fans that she used to work as a bouncer at various conventions and events. The latest TNA signee posted this picture of herself doing that particular job.
February 15, 2014
Al Snow

This rather interesting picture surfaced on Twitter this week. It's Alpha Female, who signed a contract with TNA while they were on the European tour, and LeiD Tapa carrying Al Snow, a backstage agent for Impact Wrestling.

February 8, 2014
Alpha Female
While TNA was doing their European tour, they decided to pick up some talent by signing Alpha Female. She is now in the United States, where she should become a regular on Impact Wrestling very soon.
February 6, 2014
Alpha Female

It was revealed earlier in the week that TNA had signed Alpha Female, a wrestler who is known in Europe. Management has decided to pair her up with Chris Sabin, who recently broke up with Velvet Sky on screen. The relationship is designed to be a focal story line point for the Knockouts division.

February 1, 2014
Alpha Female

Looks like TNA picked up some more assets while they're on their European tour. The company has signed Alpha Female, a German born wrestler who works in England. She's expecting to make her debut on Impact Wrestling very soon and could be paired up with a male performer.

January 31, 2014