ALPHA FEMALE WRESTLEMANIA 2
Name
Alpha Female
Real Name
Marie Gabert
Date of Birth
June 4, 1982
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2001
Hulk Hogan
At the start of every year, several names are discussed as a potential inductee into the hall of fame. A notable omission yet again is King Kong Bundy. His name was not even mentioned for Wrestlemania 30 weekend, even though the presence of Hulk Hogan could have been used as a tie in since the two of them had that legendary match at Wrestlemania 2.
February 26, 2014
Bobby Heenan
In a steel cage match at Wrestlemania 2, Hulk Hogan was successfully able to retain the WWE championship against King Kong Bundy, who was accompanied by Bobby Heenan.
April 7, 1986
Dory Funk Jr
In a tag team grudge match at Wrestlemania 2, Terry Funk and Dory Funk Jr, accompanied by Jimmy Hart, were able to defeat Tito Santana and the Junkyard Dog.
April 7, 1986
Jimmy Hart
At Wrestlemania 2, Adrian Adonis, accompanied by Jimmy Hart, defeated Uncle Elmer in a singles match.
April 7, 1986
Hercules Hernandez
In a very short match at Wrestlemania 2, Ricky Steamboat defeated Hercules Hernandez.
April 7, 1986
British Bulldog
At Wrestlemania 2, Dynamite Kid and British Bulldog, accompanied by musician Ozzy Osbourne and Captain Lou Albano, defeated Greg Valentine and Brutus Beefcake, accompanied by Johnny Valiant to become the new WWE tag team champions.
April 7, 1986
Andre the Giant
At Wrestlemania 2, Andre the Giant won a 20 man battle royal that featured several NFL stars and WWE stars, including Tony Atlas, Hillbilly Jim, Pedro Morales, Dan Spivey, Jim Neidhart and Bret Hart. Andre won the match by eliminating the Hart Foundation at the end.
April 7, 1986
Corporal Kirchner
In a really quick flag match at Wrestlemania 2, Corporal Kirchner was able to defeat Nikolai Volkoff after interference from Freddie Blassie backfired.
April 7, 1986
Fabulous Moolah
In an extremely short match at Wrestlemania 2, the Fabulous Moolah was successfully able to retain the WWE Women's Championship against Velvet McIntyre. Moolah picked up the pin fall victory after Velvet missed a move from the the ropes.
April 7, 1986
Mr T
In a move designed to generate mainstream media attention for Wrestlemania 2, Roddy Piper and Mr T engaged in a scripted boxing match, which ended in a disqualification when Piper hit Mr T with a body slam.
April 7, 1986
George Wells
In a quick match, Jake Roberts defeated George Wells after a DDT. Afterwards, he entertained the Wrestlemania 2 audience by allowing his snake to slither all over Wells.
April 7, 1986
George Steele
Despite being able to kick out of the patented flying elbow drop finisher, George Steele lost to WWE Intercontinental Champion Randy Savage, who was accompanied by Miss Elizabeth, at Wrestlemania 2.
April 7, 1986
Don Muraco
During the opening match of Wrestlemania 2, Paul Orndorff and Don Muraco, accompanied by Mr Fuji, wrestled to a double count out after approximately four minutes of action.
April 7, 1986
Missy Hyatt
There are speculations going around that Alpha Female might not be working on Impact Wrestling over the next few weeks after comments were made on Twitter by Missy Hyatt. However, the belief is that she will still be with TNA as she has signed a contract with the company and even moved to the United States to work for them.
March 10, 2014
LeiD Tapa
TNA has been promoting a Battle of the Knockouts for the upcoming episode of Impact Wrestling. It's a six woman tag team match featuring newcomer Alpha Female, LeiD Tapa and Gail Kim on one team, while the other team is comprised of Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky and ODB. It is designed to promote the feud between Madison and Gail.
March 4, 2014
Rob Terry
Some cruel fans on Twitter have been making jokes towards Alpha Female, who recently made her debut on Impact Wrestling, stating that she is actual Rob Terry with a sex change. The new TNA star is taking the joke well by acknowledging it on her social media account and even stating that she found it humorous.
February 18, 2014
Alpha Female
Through Twitter, Alpha Female revealed to fans that she used to work as a bouncer at various conventions and events. The latest TNA signee posted this picture of herself doing that particular job.
February 15, 2014
LeiD Tapa

This rather interesting picture surfaced on Twitter this week. It's Alpha Female, who signed a contract with TNA while they were on the European tour, and LeiD Tapa carrying Al Snow, a backstage agent for Impact Wrestling.

February 8, 2014
Alpha Female
While TNA was doing their European tour, they decided to pick up some talent by signing Alpha Female. She is now in the United States, where she should become a regular on Impact Wrestling very soon.
February 6, 2014
Alpha Female

It was revealed earlier in the week that TNA had signed Alpha Female, a wrestler who is known in Europe. Management has decided to pair her up with Chris Sabin, who recently broke up with Velvet Sky on screen. The relationship is designed to be a focal story line point for the Knockouts division.

February 1, 2014
Alpha Female

Looks like TNA picked up some more assets while they're on their European tour. The company has signed Alpha Female, a German born wrestler who works in England. She's expecting to make her debut on Impact Wrestling very soon and could be paired up with a male performer.

January 31, 2014