ALICIA FOX STEROIDS
Name
Alicia Fox
Real Name
Victoria Crawford
Date of Birth
June 30, 1986
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2006
Diamond Dallas Page
"I went on Nancy Grace last night expecting to discuss Warrior the man. Had I known the only topic discussed would be steroids I would not have participated. At the time I was also unaware of the list that was shown to the viewing audience. To imply that all of the wrestlers on that list died from steroids was wrong and for that they owe the families an apology. Again, my only intention was to discuss Warrior the man and share some stories about how dedicated he was to the wrestling business. I am saddened that was not what happened and my thoughts remain with his family." - Diamond Dallas Page discusses Nancy Grace interview
April 10, 2014
Bret Hart
"He seemed good, he seemed happy for sure. I had a sense his health wasn't great. He seemed a little frail. He seemed a little less indestructible than he used to be. I don't think it would be a surprise to know he took steroids for a long time and I don't know if he ever stopped." - Bret Hart discusses steroid use by the Ultimate Warrior
April 10, 2014
Trent Baretta
A Twitter post from Trent Baretta, where the former WWE star joked about spending money on steroids.
March 15, 2014
Bobby Lashley

"I don’t know anything about [Bobby] Lashley. Lashley just looks very synthetic to me. That’s just my opinion and I could be completely wrong, and if I am, I apologize to him and his family. No, I don’t apologize to him and his family. God bless him! (laughs). If he’s clean, Jesus man, you’re absolutely phenomenal, a physical specimen. But you look at him. Lashley, it would be hard to believe a guy with that muscle structure is clean."

May 12, 2009
Paige
A video of the first title defense by former developmental star Paige, who worked a match against Alicia Fox on Monday Night Raw this week, since winning the WWE Divas Championship from AJ Lee the night after Wrestlemania 30.
April 16, 2014
Naomi Knight
Initially, there was a push backstage in WWE to have AJ Lee defending the belt against Naomi Knight in a straight up match, but for the sake of Total Divas, management opted to just throw as many of the girls into the match as possible. Cameron, Brie Bella, Nikki Bella, Natalya Neidhart, Eva Marie, Summer Rae, Emma, Aksana, Alicia Fox, Rosa Mendes, Layla El and Tamina Snuka are now involved.
March 25, 2014
Alicia Fox
With so much mystery surrounding her absence over the last several months, Layla El has finally made her return to WWE over the weekend at a live event in Waco. She teamed up with Alicia Fox to defeat Natalya Neidhart and Eva Marie in a tag team match. Some were under the belief that she would never be healthy enough to wrestle again, but that has now been proven false.
March 16, 2014
Brie Bella
In an attempt to appease CM Punk, it appears that WWE gave AJ Lee the night off while the rest of the company was filming Monday Night Raw in Chicago. Management opted to do a random tag team match with Brie Bella, Nikki Bella, Aksana and Alicia Fox instead of building up a Divas Championship program for AJ at Wrestlemania 30.
March 4, 2014
Miz
As many of you already know, Miz is getting married to Maryse Ouellet in a couple of days, but he had one more assignment to complete for WWE. He had to represent the company at the Hall of Game Awards, and he brought along his lovely bride to be with him. Management also sent Alicia Fox to the event as well.
February 18, 2014
Alicia Fox
WWE posted this picture of Alicia Fox from her Valentine's Day photo shoot.
February 17, 2014
Eva Marie
While many in the company are pushing for her to be elevated, it appears that Eva Marie is still struggling in the ring. Her taped match against Alicia Fox was removed from Smackdown this week. Several fans in attendance have stated that the segment was quite sloppy. Eva is expected to be heavily featured when Total Divas returns for its second season.
February 15, 2014
Naomi Knight
It appears that the eye injury suffered by Naomi Knight has worsened, as she did not work the WWE live event in Oakland this weekend. That left the inexperienced Cameron to work a single smatch against Alicia Fox. Naomi was injured during a match on Monday Night Raw against Aksana, which she still managed to finish.
February 8, 2014
Brie Bella
If Nikki Bella and Brie Bella get their way, then there would be a tag team division for the divas. To prepare for that potential addition by WWE, Alicia Fox and Aksana have focused more on being a team. Alicia has even started to call themselves Foxsana.
February 6, 2014
R Truth

Vince McMahon took Eva Marie, Alicia Fox, R Truth and Big Show with him on an overseas trip to visit the troops. The WWE stars are now returning to the United States to spend some time with their families for the holidays.

December 21, 2013
Vince McMahon

Vince McMahon, Eva Marie, Big Show, Alicia Fox and R Truth are set to take a special trip overseas to visit with the troops. WWE has not yet revealed which country they are heading to, and it's likely they won't do so until the stars return home.

December 18, 2013
Alicia Fox

Alicia Fox takes a break from the hectic WWE to ride bikes with her best friend.

December 11, 2013
Jimmy Hart

Booker T, Sheamus, Rey Mysterio, Kaitlyn, Alicia Fox, Mark Henry, Jimmy Hart and Mick Foley are hosting a Wrestlemania 30 part in New Orleans this weekend.

November 13, 2013
Alicia Fox
In a singles match on Monday Night Raw, Kaitlyn defeated Alicia Fox. Kaitlyn is in the midst of a push, and WWE wanted a new face to put her over on television this week.
January 21, 2013