ALEXA BLISS SCANDAL
Name
Alexa Bliss
Real Name
Alexis Kaufman
Date of Birth
August 9, 1991
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2013
Eva Marie
While the company has switched over to a more family friendly product over the years, there are talks that WWE could be pushing the Eva Marie scandal, which was started on Total Divas, on Monday Night Raw and Smackdown. Management saw how much interest that the incident has generated with fans, and they want to capitalize on it.
March 25, 2014
Hulk Hogan
Generally, WWE tries to avoid things that have the possibility of bringing negative attention from the mainstream media to the company, but Vince McMahon gladly overlooked Hulk Hogan sex tape scandal because he knows that his former world heavyweight champion was still quite the marketing draw. It is considered a non issue backstage.
March 9, 2014
Alexa Bliss
"I cannot believe it. So shocked and saddened by the news of the Ultimate Warrior passing. Rest in peace. Prayers." - Alexa Bliss on the death of Ultimate Warrior
April 12, 2014
Triple H
WWE generally likes to put everyone to good use at their television and pay per view events. Last night at Wrestlemania 30, during the big entrance for Triple H, WWE NXT divas Alexa Bliss, Sasha Banks, and Ashley Flair were used as background performers. The trio have been working in developmental for a bit of time now and are waiting for their chance to be called up to the main roster.
April 8, 2014
Alexa Bliss
A selfie picture of WWE developmental diva Alexa Bliss.
March 15, 2014