ALEXA BLISS POLLS
Name
Alexa Bliss
Real Name
Alexis Kaufman
Date of Birth
August 9, 1991
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2013
Big E Langston

WWE conducted a poll, asking fans if they felt that Big E Langston would some day be a world heavyweight champion. Thus far, 70% of the voters feel that the current Intercontinental Champion will move up to the main event scene eventually.

January 10, 2014
Batista

After announcing the big return, WWE conducted a poll on their website to see who fans wanted Batista to work against when he gets back into professional wrestling. Randy Orton barely beat out Brock Lesnar by garnering a third of the votes.

December 27, 2013
Chris Jericho

WWE conducted a poll on their website and 97 percent of the fans voted that Chris Jericho was better than Triple H.

November 2, 2013
Ultimate Warrior
"I cannot believe it. So shocked and saddened by the news of the Ultimate Warrior passing. Rest in peace. Prayers." - Alexa Bliss on the death of Ultimate Warrior
April 12, 2014
Triple H
WWE generally likes to put everyone to good use at their television and pay per view events. Last night at Wrestlemania 30, during the big entrance for Triple H, WWE NXT divas Alexa Bliss, Sasha Banks, and Ashley Flair were used as background performers. The trio have been working in developmental for a bit of time now and are waiting for their chance to be called up to the main roster.
April 8, 2014
Alexa Bliss
A selfie picture of WWE developmental diva Alexa Bliss.
March 15, 2014