ALEXA BLISS BOUND FOR GLORY
Name
Alexa Bliss
Real Name
Alexis Kaufman
Date of Birth
August 9, 1991
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2013
Dixie Carter
When Bound For Glory 2014 was announced, there were some concerns because New Japan was doing a show at the same venue on the same day as well. Dixie Carter and Great Muta no longer need to worry about that since NJPW has decided to cancel the event. No word yet on the cause behind the cancellation. There are some speculations that Jeff Jarrett, who was recently in Japan, might have had something to do with it.
August 16, 2014
Dixie Carter
Over the last several weeks, TNA has been generating quite the buzz, including a big announcement by Dixie Carter and Great Muta about doing Bound For Glory 2014 in Japan. Now, the company is hyping up a huge announcement that will be taking place at the London Film and Comic Con event. No official word yet on what the announcement will be, but some are speculation that TNA could be doing a pay per view in England soon.
June 30, 2014
Dixie Carter
It's going to be a busy day at the Korakuen Hall on October 12th. Dixie Carter and the Great Muta are not the only people hosting a wrestling pay per view at that venue. New Japan Pro Wrestling will also be doing an internet pay per view there as well. The belief is that one of the shows, most likely Bound For Glory 2014, will be taped in the afternoon.
June 26, 2014
Dixie Carter
The announcement by Dixie Carter and Great Muta turned out to be much bigger than initially expected. Some thought the two were just going to reveal that more Japanese wrestlers were coming to the states to work TNA shows. However, the two shocked the wrestling world by announcing that Bound For Glory 2014 will be taking place in Japan. Muta is expected to play a big part in setting everything up for TNA over in Tokyo.
June 25, 2014
Dixie Carter
On Wednesday, a press conference has been scheduled by Dixie Carter and the Great Muta. A huge announcement is expected to be made, but no details have been released just yet. Right now, rumors are pointing to another joint show between TNA and Wrestle-1. Speculations are that Muta will be bringing an influx of Japanese wrestlers over to the states to work the upcoming Bound For Glory 2014 show.
June 23, 2014
Dixie Carter

While details have yet to emerge from backstage, it does appear that the story line between Dixie Carter and the new baby face investory will be a focal point on Impact Wrestling for much of 2014. Some are even saying that it will stretch to Bound For Glory, which is taking place in October.

January 23, 2014
Kurt Angle

Kurt Angle tore his knee cartilage during his match against Bobby Roode at Bound For Glory.

October 31, 2013
Alexa Bliss
"I cannot believe it. So shocked and saddened by the news of the Ultimate Warrior passing. Rest in peace. Prayers." - Alexa Bliss on the death of Ultimate Warrior
April 12, 2014
Alexa Bliss
WWE generally likes to put everyone to good use at their television and pay per view events. Last night at Wrestlemania 30, during the big entrance for Triple H, WWE NXT divas Alexa Bliss, Sasha Banks, and Ashley Flair were used as background performers. The trio have been working in developmental for a bit of time now and are waiting for their chance to be called up to the main roster.
April 8, 2014
Alexa Bliss
A selfie picture of WWE developmental diva Alexa Bliss.
March 15, 2014