ALEX SHELLEY YOGA
Name
Alex Shelley
Real Name
Patrick Martin
Date of Birth
May 23, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Diamond Dallas Page
A video of Brittany Page, the daughter of former WWE and WCW star Diamond Dallas Page, doing yoga.
March 19, 2014
Trish Stratus
Since she is no longer on the road with WWE, Trish Stratus has ventured into other lines of business in order to make a living, and she is doing rather well. The former divas champion has transitioned over to the world of fitness, and she recently revealed that she was meeting with a company to create a new line of yoga mats.
March 5, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page
Since he played an integral part in turning around the life of the legendary Jake Roberts, it has long been speculated that Diamond Dallas Page would be the one to induct him into the WWE hall of fame at Wrestlemania 30. Well, a press release issued by the company today has confirmed those speculations. DDP will also be doing yoga at the event.
February 27, 2014
Diamond Dallas Page

"It's a lot of DDP Yoga and gym work and eating right and staying in shape. My mind has also been right for the last five-and-a-half years being clean and sober from drugs and alcohol. So I think all those things played a big factor in this. Being able to do stuff that I've never done and wanting to try new things and having the young talent that's actually hungry and help me get through that and make it look good. I've got some new moves in my arsenal, and the people love it. This new attitude and new Goldust they've never seen with new face paint. I couldn't have asked for anything. This run has been great."

- Goldust crediting Diamond Dallas Page and sobriety

January 26, 2014
Kharma

Kharma has been focusing much more on her health than she has at any point during her professional wrestling career, as the former TNA knockout is now doing the yoga program created by Diamond Dallas Page. She has lost a considerable amount of weight since leaving WWE.

January 19, 2014
Alex Shelley
While he worked his first independent pro wrestling show in over two years recently, Alex Shelley reaffirmed his fans that he is still very much with New Japan. He is simply working back in the United States for the time being and has every intention of returning overseas to continue his tag team with Yujiro Kushida.
March 26, 2014
Alex Shelley
While he has no plans to stop working for New Japan any time soon, Alex Shelley noted that he was going to be making his return to independent wrestling here in the United States later on this month. He has not expressed any desires to return to TNA, and WWE appears to have very little interest in signing him to a developmental deal.
March 7, 2014
Alex Shelley

Another interesting name that is being thrown around as a candidate to join Jeff Jarrett in his new wrestling promotion is Alex Shelley, who has been making a name for himself in New Japan over the last year. The two worked together in TNA, and Shelley might be enticed to return to work in the USA.

January 31, 2014
AJ Styles

Alex Shelley revealed how close he is to AJ Styles, whom he calls an older brother, by revealing that the Phenomenal One helped him out tremendously with his career.

December 18, 2013
Alex Shelley

Pictures surfaced online of TNA stars Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin smoking pot at a party.

September 15, 2009