ALEX SHELLEY WARDROBE MALFUNCTION
Name
Alex Shelley
Real Name
Patrick Martin
Date of Birth
May 23, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Cameron
A rather interesting scene took place during the Divas invitational match at Wrestlemania 30 last night. Cameron suffered a wardrobe malfunction, where her top came unhooked during a spot with Emma. Cameron was noticeably trying to hold on to her shirt, so that her breasts would not become exposed to WWE fans. After the spot, she went to the side and repaired the wardrobe malfunction.
April 7, 2014
Lita
Rumors are floating around that there are some wardrobe malfunction pics of Lita floating around the internet. It turns out that the source of those rumors is Dhantenan, a foreign website that has jokes, wallpapers and screen savers. They are luring in WWE fans with the promise of semi nude pictures, but there is really nothing there.
March 21, 2014
Summer Rae
Since she is unlikely to show up naked in Playboy magazine anytime soon, wrestling fans have flocked online to see if they can find a wardrobe malfunction video, in order to get more of a glimpse of Summer Rae. This clip, which barely shows her purple thong, has proven to be a highly viewed video on YouTube.
March 20, 2014
Brie Bella
There are rumors of Brie Bella nude photos being available online, but that is simply a hoax by Black Sports Online. The website is trying to generate traffic from wrestling fans by using the wardrobe malfunction incident on Monday Night Raw from a while back as the draw. While there are a few pictures on the website of the WWE diva, none feature her being naked.
January 2, 2014
Brooke Hogan
While she is no longer with TNA, Brooke Hogan is still on the minds of many wrestling fans. Searches for her wardrobe malfunction pictures from Impact Wrestling still remain high. Despite that, it appears unlikely that she will ever return to the industry, as she now seems focused solely on her music career.
January 2, 2014
Summer Rae
There are rumors that Summer Rae recently suffered a wardrobe malfunction, which has caused thousands of fans to flock to the internet in search of these coveted pictures. However, none exists because it has yet to happen. While the blonde bombshell does wear skimpy skirts, WWE has been very careful about not letting that happen.
January 2, 2014
Chyna
There are still a lot of wrestling fans who are under the belief that Chyna suffered a wardrobe malfunction at the Judgment Day pay per view back in 2001, where she defended the WWE Women's Championship against Lita. If there was a malfunction of her wardrobe that evening, it was not very noticeable or notable.
January 1, 2014
Brooke Hogan

A picture of the Brooke Hogan wardrobe malfunction during the Impact Wrestling segment where she got married to Bully Ray.

January 1, 2014
Aksana

The screen went blank temporarily during Monday Night Raw this week, as WWE quickly covered up a wardrobe malfunction that Aksana had during the big divas tag team match.

November 26, 2013
Brie Bella

Since WWE may receive heat for the incident, Brie Bella issued a public apology for her wardrobe malfunction, where her nipple was exposed.

July 23, 2013
Yujiro Kushida
While he worked his first independent pro wrestling show in over two years recently, Alex Shelley reaffirmed his fans that he is still very much with New Japan. He is simply working back in the United States for the time being and has every intention of returning overseas to continue his tag team with Yujiro Kushida.
March 26, 2014
Alex Shelley
While he has no plans to stop working for New Japan any time soon, Alex Shelley noted that he was going to be making his return to independent wrestling here in the United States later on this month. He has not expressed any desires to return to TNA, and WWE appears to have very little interest in signing him to a developmental deal.
March 7, 2014
Jeff Jarrett

Another interesting name that is being thrown around as a candidate to join Jeff Jarrett in his new wrestling promotion is Alex Shelley, who has been making a name for himself in New Japan over the last year. The two worked together in TNA, and Shelley might be enticed to return to work in the USA.

January 31, 2014
Alex Shelley

Alex Shelley revealed how close he is to AJ Styles, whom he calls an older brother, by revealing that the Phenomenal One helped him out tremendously with his career.

December 18, 2013
Chris Sabin

Pictures surfaced online of TNA stars Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin smoking pot at a party.

September 15, 2009