ALEX SHELLEY PREGNANT
Name
Alex Shelley
Real Name
Patrick Martin
Date of Birth
May 23, 1983
Place of Birth
...
Hometown
...
Debut
2002
Taryn Terrell
A picture of Taryn Terrell wearing a shiny gold bikini. The blonde bombshell took this really hot picture before she left TNA due to being pregnant. The former Knockout is expected to return to the company some day.
April 13, 2014
Angelina Love
Since Mickie James had to pull from the show because she is pregnant, Angelina Love has been given a new opponent at an independent wrestling event that is taking place in Louisiana during Wrestlemania 30 weekend. The recently returning TNA Knockout will now be challenging Barbi Hayden, who happens to be the NWA Women's Champion.
April 3, 2014
Godfather
Since she is pregnant and will have a hard time traveling once the baby is born, Mickie James is loading up on appearances right now. The former WWE diva still has enough name value for independent wrestling promoters to book her in autograph sessions. She was recently at an event with Mick Foley, Kevin Nash, Tommy Dreamer and the Godfather.
March 26, 2014
Eva Marie
Since she quickly married her boyfriend and kept the truth hidden from her family, as seen on the first episode of the second season of Total Divas this weekend, there are rumors spreading that Eva Marie might be pregnant. While the decision was abrupt, the WWE diva is not expecting a baby anytime soon, as her career is her main focus at the moment.
March 17, 2014
Hulk Hogan
While she did not show a lot of interest since Stephanie McMahon personally approached her with a contract in New York City, it has now been all but confirmed that Stacy Keibler will not be appearing at Wrestlemania 30 now that she is married and pregnant. WWE had initially been interesting in her showing up and being the host of the event, but Hulk Hogan has been given that role.
March 17, 2014
Angelina Love
Since she is pregnant now, Mickie James is being forced to cancel some appearances on the independent wrestling circuit. The former WWE star was actually booked for a pretty big match against Angelina Love, who recently returned to TNA, in New Orleans during Wrestlemania 30 weekend. No word yet on what the replacement match will be for that show.
March 17, 2014
Brutus Magnus
It is now being reported that Mickie James is pregnant. She has been telling independent wrestling promoters that she is willing to make appearances, but she can no longer take a bump in the ring. The former TNA star recently revealed that she is back with Brutus Magnus again. The two had split up for a period of time.
March 13, 2014
Stacy Keibler
Earlier this month, the wrestling world was shocked when it was discovered that Stacy Keibler had secretly gotten married to her boyfriend. The New York Post has now revealed that the reason why they decided to make things official is because the former WWE diva is pregnant and expecting her first child. No confirmation from Keibler yet, though.
March 12, 2014
Taryn Terrell
When Taryn Terrell initially left TNA, many were wondering as to the reason why she would leave the company when he stardom was on the rise. It was later revealed that she was pregnant and expecting her first child. Taryn is now officially a mom, as the former Knockout has given birth to a baby girl named Emerson.
March 3, 2014
Gail Kim

"Here's the story on that. I was there as she was coming in. They knew we had worked together in TNA so they told me. 'Okay, you are going to be her first match'. Everyone knows that her first match is going to be a squash match. So she starts killing all of the girls in the ring. Then we have a house show loop and they tell me. 'Okay, you and Eve are going to get laid out'. I knew they were out to kill everything that we had done in TNA. They kept pushing off that singles match on TV and finally they said 'okay, it's going to happen'. I remember she was there and then all of a sudden she went home. She came back for a pay per view, i think it was in Seattle and she set me aside and told me 'I have to tell you something, I'm pregnant'. I told her congratulations but a part of me was also happy that it was divine intervention to save our history. I sat back said, thank you Lord."

- Gail Kim on Kharma story line in WWE

January 30, 2014
Lita

Lita has been extremely quiet on Twitter since rumors sprung up in September about the former WWE diva being pregnant.

November 18, 2013
Alex Shelley
While he worked his first independent pro wrestling show in over two years recently, Alex Shelley reaffirmed his fans that he is still very much with New Japan. He is simply working back in the United States for the time being and has every intention of returning overseas to continue his tag team with Yujiro Kushida.
March 26, 2014
Alex Shelley
While he has no plans to stop working for New Japan any time soon, Alex Shelley noted that he was going to be making his return to independent wrestling here in the United States later on this month. He has not expressed any desires to return to TNA, and WWE appears to have very little interest in signing him to a developmental deal.
March 7, 2014
Alex Shelley

Another interesting name that is being thrown around as a candidate to join Jeff Jarrett in his new wrestling promotion is Alex Shelley, who has been making a name for himself in New Japan over the last year. The two worked together in TNA, and Shelley might be enticed to return to work in the USA.

January 31, 2014
AJ Styles

Alex Shelley revealed how close he is to AJ Styles, whom he calls an older brother, by revealing that the Phenomenal One helped him out tremendously with his career.

December 18, 2013
Alex Shelley

Pictures surfaced online of TNA stars Alex Shelley and Chris Sabin smoking pot at a party.

September 15, 2009